» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair & Tune-Up Guide

by Harold T Glenn, Mercedes-Benz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1970; Good+; no d/j; Sixth Printing; Illustrated; Performance & mechanical specifications; Fuel Injection/Diesel Injection; Soiling to cover, interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mercedes Benz Repair and Tune-up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good text clean tight unmarked, shows aging. 156 p. Includes illustrations. 180-190-200-219-220-230-250-300-600 Fuel Injection/Diesel Injection 1965 publication date read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philedephia Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. Sixth Printing. This lovely hard cover book, 156 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light page edge soiling, light bumping to the cover edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. "Performance & Mechanical Specifications. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Harold T Glenn

price: $18.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968

Description: 4th printing, 156 pp., Hardcover, some rubbing to cover, else very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket (As Issued) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: Good. 6.75 x 10.25. Covers have heavy edge wear and scattered soil, corners and ends of spine bumped, address label taped to front free end paper, rest of interior tight and clean, iii + 156 pages, how to diagnose, maintain and repair all mechanical and electrical areas of a Mercedes-Benz, lots of bw illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes Benz Repair & Tune Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $34.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1966th edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. Very good hardcover-very clean book-no writing or fingerprints 1966 Hard Cover. VeryGood/No Jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes Benz Repair & Tune Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA: Chilton Book Co, 1969

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $37.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1966

Description: VG Condition. /No Jacket. Previous owner's name in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 10.5" tall; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sixth printing. Clean. Binding sound. 180-190-200-219-220-230-250-300-600 Fuel Injection/Diesel Injection plus selected road & track road tests. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHILTON Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: G. No Jacket. 1970 Sixth Printing cover has soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn

price: $17.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover, NOT XLIB Publisher: Chilton Books Date Published: 1967

Description: VERY GOOD+/No DJ. 8vo, No Marks Inside! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. Hardbound, illustrated, 156 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy, stickers to front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Harold T. Glenn

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks to text. Performance & mechanical specifications for the 180, 190, 200, 219, 220, 230, 250, 300, and 600. Fuel injection and diesel injection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Glenn's Mercedes Benz: Repair and Tune-Up Guide used book

Glenn's Mercedes Benz: Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn Harold T.

price: $22.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 156 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page and some workshop marks on a couple pages. This is a comprehensive repair and tune-up manual for Mercedes Benz products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Harold T. Glenn

price: $32.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gazelle Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 6th printing Sept/1970 HdCvr-Except minor notation on Inner FrCvr o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK deliveries may take longer unless Expedited is chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Harold T Glenn

price: $34.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHILTON Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: Ex-Library Published by Chilton in 1971. Hardcover. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8290814 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $38.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide. Permormance & Mechanical Specifications: 180, 190, 200, 219, 220, 230, 250, 300, 600, Fuel Injection/Diesel Injection, Plus Selected Road & Track Road Tests

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $40.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co.

Description: Fair. B000S97PJ2 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide. Permormance & Mechanical Specifications: 180, 190, 200, 219, 220, 230, 250, 300, 600, Fuel Injection/Diesel Injection, Plus Selected Road & Track Road Tests

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $41.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co.

Description: Fair. B000S97PJ2 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mercedes Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide (Performance & Maechanical Specifications 180.190.200.219.220.230.250.300.600 Fuel Injection/Diesel Injection Plus Selected Road & Track Road Tests)

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Company and Ambassador Books, Ltd.

Description: Good. B002JFAVRG Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. Good overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenn's Mercedes-Benz Repair and Tune-Up Guide

by Glenn, Harold T.

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, PA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801950841 ISBN: 0801950848

Description: VG. No Jacket. Manual. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 156 numbered pp; HB. Pages: clean, bright, tight; slight soil to ffep. Cover: mustard, blue/reverse titles front/spine; lt shelfwear, v lt soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.