» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glenarvon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Glenarvon

by Caroline Lamb

About this title: Part of the "Everyman" series which has been re-set with wide margins for notes and easy-to-read type. Each title includes a themed introduction by leading authorities on the subject, life-and-times chronology of the author, text summaries, annotated reading lists and selected criticism and notes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Glenarvon (Everyman's Library (Paper)) used book

Glenarvon (Everyman's Library (Paper))

by Lady, Caroline Lamb

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Ltd. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: Very Good. 0460874683 Tip bumped else very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Glenarvon used book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Lady Caroline

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curtis 09235

Description: [09235] 1973. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Gothic) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Glenarvon used book

Glenarvon

by Caroline Lamb

price: $19.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419121845 ISBN: 1419121847

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline, and Lamb, Lady Caroline, and Lutz, Deborah (Editor)

price: $22.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Valancourt Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934555057 ISBN: 1934555053

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419121845 ISBN: 1419121847

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lady Caroline Lamb

price: $33.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Valancourt Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934555057 ISBN: 1934555053

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Lady Caroline

price: $34.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1972. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Reprint of the 1814 edition. Bound in off-white cloth with black lettering on the side. Cover is rubbed and unevenly sunned, with some pink smudging on the panels. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact, quadruple-columned. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Glenarvon (Revolution and Romanticism, 1789-1834)

by Caroline Lamb

price: $114.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Woodstock Books Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9781854771322 ISBN: 1854771329

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glenarvon used book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Everyman Paperback Classics ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline Lady

price: $16.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Curtis Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Cover worn, deep spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Lamb Lady C: Glenarvon (Everyman) used book

Lamb Lady C: Glenarvon (Everyman)

by Caroline Lamb

price: $17.51

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline; Lamb, Lady Caroline And

price: $21.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VALANCOURT BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934555057 ISBN: 1934555053

Description: New. Published anonymously in 1816, the same year in which her husband's family attempted to have her declared insane, Glenarvon tells the story of the love affair that shook London Society. Few of the early eager readers could fail to recognize the autho... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline

price: $22.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419121845 ISBN: 1419121847

Description: New. Published anonymously in 1816, the same year in which her husband's family attempted to have her declared insane, Glenarvon tells the story of the love affair that shook London Society. Few of the early eager readers could fail to recognize the autho... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Caroline Lamb

price: $23.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781419121845 ISBN: 1419121847

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon used book

Glenarvon

by Caroline Lamb

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lady Caroline Lamb

price: $25.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781934555057 ISBN: 1934555053

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Lady Caroline

price: $25.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Valancourt Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934555057 ISBN: 1934555053

Description: New. "I read 'Glenarvon, ' too, by Caro. Lamb....God damn! "-Lord Byron In 1812, Lady Caroline Lamb, wife of a prominent politician and future Prime Minister, began a tempestuous affair with Lord Byron, a liaison that shocked Lamb's contemporaries. Finally... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline

price: $26.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781419121845 ISBN: 1419121847

Description: New. 1419121847 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Caroline Lamb, Deborah Lutz

price: $34.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781934555057 ISBN: 1934555053

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline, and Lamb, Lady Caroline, and Watson, Frances (Editor)

price: $34.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon new book

Glenarvon

by Caroline Lamb

price: $35.82

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781419121845 ISBN: 1419121847

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Glenarvon

by Lady Caroline Lamb

price: $39.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Curtis Date Published: 1973

Description: G. Well worn copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Glenarvon

by Lamb, Caroline

price: $45.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820110936 ISBN: 0820110930

Description: New. Brand New Book, fast shipping welcome international orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: everythings_on_sale, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon (Everyman's Library (Paper)) used book

Glenarvon (Everyman's Library (Paper))

by Caroline Lamb Lady

price: $59.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glenarvon (Everyman's Library (Paper)) new book

Glenarvon (Everyman's Library (Paper))

by Caroline Lamb Lady

price: $67.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780460874687 ISBN: 0460874683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.