About this title: Arthur Pink shows that Exodus is developed around the theme of redemption, presenting the need of redemption, the might of the Redeemer, the character of redemption, the duty of the redeemed, and the provisions made for failure.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1981-06-26
ISBN-13:9780802430014ISBN:0802430015
Description: Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, light brown stain on page edges and cover. read more
Description: Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. Pen Name Front Cover and Inside; Pen & Pencil Notes and Underlining on Inside Pages; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Creased Spine; Shelf Wear; Acceptable Condition; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: 1981 Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780802430014ISBN:0802430015
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Soft cover-creased, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is a nice reading copy. 384 pages, scripture indexes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sovereign Grace Publishers Inc, USA
Date Published: 12/2002
ISBN-13:9781589603127ISBN:1589603125
Description: New. Produced in his pre-mil days, but still very useful, as Pink always is. The beginning of a nation arrests world attention; the bondage of a people evokes the full range of human feeling; the effective work of a human deliverer for one or a million raises human emotions to an exceedingly high pitch. In Exodus we have the beginning of a nation, Israel; we have the enslavement of a people, the Israelites; we have the arrival of a deliverer named Moses who carried through the demand of the ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sovereign Grace Publishers Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781589604339ISBN:1589604334
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sovereign Grace Publishers Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781589603127ISBN:1589603125
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Jacket has edgewear and rubbing, small chips and tears, fading on spine. Boards have light edgewear, few small specks on sidr page ends, ink-stamp and a small spot on FEP, otherwise interior is clean. K-2. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Press Chicago 1972
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 11th printing hardback Very good in dj ink underlining in first 40 pp, balance clean; prev owners name. read more
Description: Octavo, 384pp. Some scattered underlines, prior owner's notations on front ep else near vg hardcover and dj in jacket protector. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Press Chicago 1972
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear to boards at extrms, prev owners name on ffep; a few marks noted in text; tightly bound, good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.