|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Glass children : and other essays
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Daisaku Ikeda Burton Watson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays. Trans. By Burton Watson
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st US ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha, Tokyo & NY
Date Published: (1979)
Description: Fine, tight copy in fine dj. Nice! REVIEW COPY with publisher's material laid in. 8vo; 172 pp. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kodansha
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America, Tokyo
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good in Near Fine Plus in Mylar jacket. 0870113755 Fine/NearFine in Mylar DJ, 1979 First Edition, lovely in mylar, price clipped, 1-inch tear and a couple of rubs, barely seen (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku [Translated By Burton Watson] [Dust Wrapper Photo By Shinya Fujiwara, Design By Shigeo Katakura]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd [1979], Tokyo / New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition [thus]. "The tenth anniversary of the launching of the first satellite, the social unrest of the '60s, and the return to life of microorganisms after millioins of years of dormancy are among the many events that have stirred the imagination of the author as he wrote these essays". Collects 33 essays plus the author's preface and a brief note by the translator.172 pages. Near Fine copy with slight spine cocking in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku [Translated By Burton Watson] [Dust Wrapper Photo By Shinya Fujiwara, Design By Shigeo Katakura]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd [1979], Tokyo / New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition [thus]. "The tenth anniversary of the launching of the first satellite, the social unrest of the '60s, and the return to life of microorganisms after millioins of years of dormancy are among the many events that have stirred the imagination of the author as he wrote these essays". Collects 33 essays plus the author's preface and a brief note by the translator.172 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku; Watson, Burton (Translator)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1979
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: New York, NY, USA Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1979, 1979 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradley's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Kodansha, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A collection of essays from a Buddhist perspective. A half inch tear on lower rear spine has been repaired from the inside of the jacket with clear archival tape. Previous owners name on front flyleaf, no other marks or underlining. Jacket is not price clipped, this copy is clean, and the spine is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kodansha International, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Tokyo, Kodansha International
Date Published: [1979]
Description: VG in like dj. 23. 5 cm. , 172p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beechwold Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children & Other Essays
by
Daisaku Ikeda
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780870116087
ISBN: 0870116088
Description: Fine in Very good jacket. First Edition. HARDCOVER. 1979 FIRST EDITION, 172 pages. Dustjacket is glossy, very slight shelf wear, hardcover is in very good shape, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean, book is like new. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Kodansha Inter. Ltd. C1979 first edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays. Trsl. , Burton Watson
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo/NY/San Francisco:
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: VG, unmarked Hardback; DJ-G, scuffed. 172 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
de Wit Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Daisaku Ikeda
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Daisaku Ikeda
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good. 0870113755 Some slight shelf wear, otherwise excellent! read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha America
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good. 0870113755 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Kodansha Amer Inc, 1979, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine dust jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. no names, no marks, etc. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 172 pages; read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku; Watson, Burton (Translator)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Kodansha America, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0870113755. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha Japan 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0870113755 Minor Shelfwear Only 1st (stated) Hardbound 8vo, 172, Translated from the Japanese by Burton Watson. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku (Translated By Watson, Burton)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Kodansha Int'l. 1979. VG+/VG DJ. FEP has prior owner's info. DJ. shows little edge/corner/shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku (Translated By Watson, Burton)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha Tokyo 1979
ISBN-13: 9780870113758
ISBN: 0870113755
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. HC, NF/NF DJ lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. read more
|
|
Glass Children and Other Essays
by
Ikeda, Daisaku
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Kodansha, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: J Fine jacket. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. read more
|
| | |