|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A man in what is recognizably New York is drawn into a shadowy looking-glass of that society and then finds himself trapped on the other side, in a much darker place where fame and terrorism, and family and politics, are inextricably linked and sometimes indistinguishable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Glamorama
(128 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: Very Good. Softcover, Very Good Condition. Spine and covers uncreased, no markings to text. NOT X library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deanne Rabedeau,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: Very Good. 0375703845 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780330372084
ISBN: 0330372084
Description: Very Good. 0330372084 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers. Heavy creasing on corner beginning to split peel. read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330372091
ISBN: 0330372092
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. However, it is warped due to storage. read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. The center of the world: 1990s Manhattan... read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: Good + The cover is bumping-Writing on FFEP-Marks on edge of book-Few pgs are bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: Fair. 2000 March stated first edition paperback no marks and is in good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, uncorrected proof, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375404122
ISBN: 0375404120
Description: nf/wrps. Book is as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Appears read, shows some wear; Unc. proof in glossy wraps. read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780330372084
ISBN: 0330372084
Description: Fair. 0330372084 Different cover than advertised-Cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1999
Description: Good. Decorated cover, no jacket, as issued. Excellent shape, but writing inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama (Arc)
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy A novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purpora Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Bret Easton Ellis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330372091
ISBN: 0330372092
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375404122
ISBN: 0375404120
Description: As New. 8vo, 481, Advance Reading Copy. With Publisher's Reply Card Laid In. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375703843
ISBN: 0375703845
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780330372091
ISBN: 0330372092
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 482pp. Paperback in good condition apart from a little scuffing, creasing and edgewear. This is a political thriller, a brutally funny epic. read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Picador, London, England
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330372084
ISBN: 0330372084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First British Edition. Nice, clean copy. read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375404122
ISBN: 0375404120
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine book with no flaws. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375404122
ISBN: 0375404120
Description: Fine. 0375404120 Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Glamorama
by
Ellis, Bret Easton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
 | | | |