» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glamorama

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Glamorama

by Bret Easton Ellis

About this title: A man in what is recognizably New York is drawn into a shadowy looking-glass of that society and then finds himself trapped on the other side, in a much darker place where fame and terrorism, and family and politics, are inextricably linked and sometimes indistinguishable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Very Good Condition. Spine and covers uncreased, no markings to text. NOT X library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: Very Good. 0375703845 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $3.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330372084 ISBN: 0330372084

Description: Very Good. 0330372084 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers. Heavy creasing on corner beginning to split peel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $5.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330372091 ISBN: 0330372092

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama new book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. However, it is warped due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama new book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. The center of the world: 1990s Manhattan... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: Good + The cover is bumping-Writing on FFEP-Marks on edge of book-Few pgs are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Glamorama (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2000-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: Fair. 2000 March stated first edition paperback no marks and is in good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, uncorrected proof, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375404122 ISBN: 0375404120

Description: nf/wrps. Book is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama new book

Glamorama

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $9.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama new book

Glamorama

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Appears read, shows some wear; Unc. proof in glossy wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330372084 ISBN: 0330372084

Description: Fair. 0330372084 Different cover than advertised-Cover has a few creases otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $11.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999

Description: Good. Decorated cover, no jacket, as issued. Excellent shape, but writing inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama new book

Glamorama

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glamorama (Arc)

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy A novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Bret Easton Ellis

price: $12.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330372091 ISBN: 0330372092

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375404122 ISBN: 0375404120

Description: As New. 8vo, 481, Advance Reading Copy. With Publisher's Reply Card Laid In. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama new book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375703843 ISBN: 0375703845

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $14.52

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330372091 ISBN: 0330372092

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 482pp. Paperback in good condition apart from a little scuffing, creasing and edgewear. This is a political thriller, a brutally funny epic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador, London, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330372084 ISBN: 0330372084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First British Edition. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $16.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375404122 ISBN: 0375404120

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine book with no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $16.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375404122 ISBN: 0375404120

Description: Fine. 0375404120 Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glamorama used book

Glamorama

by Ellis, Bret Easton

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM