» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gladstone and Disraeli

by Patrick Rooke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (the Documentary History Series)

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781852102920 ISBN: 1852102926

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked pages. Square spine. Pictorial covers with two very light scuff marks. Otherwise pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tavern, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History S. )

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayland Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853402831 ISBN: 0853402833

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History S. )

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayland Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853402831 ISBN: 0853402833

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (the Wayland Documentary History Series)

by Patrick J Rooke

price: $12.97

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History S. )

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Wayland Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library usual library markings; Dust jacket clipped rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History)

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $21.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852102920 ISBN: 1852102926

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History S. )

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $24.60

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayland Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853402831 ISBN: 0853402833

Description: Acceptable. Clean and tight but somewhat tired A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History S. )

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wayland Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0853400105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gladstone and Disraeli used book

Gladstone and Disraeli

by Rooke Patrick

price: $14.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Wayland Publishers Ltd, Hove Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781852102920 ISBN: 1852102926

Description: Fine in None Issued jacket. 128 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. It is doubtful whether, in British parliamentary history, there has ever been a more fascinating struggle between two rival political leaders than the great duel which took place between Gladstone and Disraeli in the latter half of the nineteenth century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli

by Rooke, Patrick

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Board HB Publisher: Wayland, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Good in good jacket. 8vo. Ex school library copy. Notes to rfep. Dw has fade to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli

by Rooke, Patrick John

price: $18.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayland Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780853402831 ISBN: 0853402833

Description: Very Good. Very clean example, no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary Hist. S)

by Patrick J Rooke

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WAYLAND Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary History S. )

by Patrick J. Rooke

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WAYLAND Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Ex-Library Published by Wayland in 1970. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 128. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8406487 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli

by Rooke, Patrick

price: $23.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: 1970. Wayland Publishers London. First. Book: VG, b/w frontispiece. DJ: VG, edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 128pp. Profuse b/w photos and illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary Hist. S)

by Patrick J Rooke

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WAYLAND Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli

by Rooke, P.J.

price: $37.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayland (Publishers) Ltd, London, first edition Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Very Good in sunned dustwrapper. Cloth, 4to, 24 cm, 128 pp, ills. From the blurb: "It is doubtful whether in parliamentary history, there has ever been a more fascinating struggle between two rival political leaders than the great duel which took place between Gladstone and Disraeli in the latter half of the nineteenth century. Rarely have two great statesmen, living at the same time, been so dissimilar. Gladstone, a Scot, was educated at Eton and Oxford; he had no difficulty in obtaining a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary Hist. S)

by Rooke, Patrick J, Bigclearout

price: $14.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayland, London, Wayland (Publishers) Ltd Date Published: June 4, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 128. p. 128; illus., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Gladstone and Disraeli (Documentary Hist. S)

by Rooke, Patrick J, Bigclearout

price: $16.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayland, London, Wayland (Publishers) Ltd Date Published: June 4, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780853400103 ISBN: 0853400105

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 128., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.