New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amber Spyglass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Amber Spyglass

by Philip Pullman

About this title: The final entry in the His Dark Materials trilogy (which was inspired by John Milton's PARADISE LOST), THE AMBER SPYGLASS weaves together a number of story strands as the final battle between good and evil approaches. Will, with the help of a pair of Gallivespian agents, searches for Lyra who has been hidden away by the devious Mrs. Coulter. Scientist and ex-nun Mary Malone, trapped in an alternate world, must develop a device to track the progress of Dust lest the world's inhabitants, the mulefa, perish forever. And, all the while, a priest/assassin searches painstakingly through the worlds ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Pullman, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: Good. 0375823352 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1428 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials) used book

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679879268 ISBN: 0679879269

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Point Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439993586 ISBN: 043999358X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials) used book

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679879268 ISBN: 0679879269

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear and tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials) used book

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679879268 ISBN: 0679879269

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 10/10/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: Very Good. Looks Like Brand New Except For One Roughed Up Place On Edge Of Cover. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing Or Highlighting, Good Clean Copy. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780590542449 ISBN: 0590542443

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials) used book

The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)

by Philip Pullman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679879268 ISBN: 0679879269

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass used book

The Amber Spyglass

by Philip Pullman

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: Good. Small tear forming on front coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass used book

The Amber Spyglass

by Pullman, Philip

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass used book

The Amber Spyglass

by Pullman, Philip

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Pullman, Philip

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: Good. 0440418569 WEar to cover and corners, may have highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Pullman, Philip

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823350 ISBN: 0375823352

Description: Very Good. 0375823352 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $4.02

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780440418566 ISBN: 0440418569

Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

by Philip Pullman

price: $4.39

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780440238157 ISBN: 0440238153

Description: Like New. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass used book

The Amber Spyglass

by Pullman, Philip

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440238157 ISBN: 0440238153

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 9780440238157. Minor cover curl; read once.; His Dark Materials; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hopkins Fine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3) used book

The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440238157 ISBN: 0440238153

Description: Fine. Just a whisper of wear. Fantasy/Sci-fi section. read more

condition:

Book: