|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The final entry in the His Dark Materials trilogy (which was inspired by John Milton's PARADISE LOST), THE AMBER SPYGLASS weaves together a number of story strands as the final battle between good and evil approaches. Will, with the help of a pair of Gallivespian agents, searches for Lyra who has been hidden away by the devious Mrs. Coulter. Scientist and ex-nun Mary Malone, trapped in an alternate world, must develop a device to track the progress of Dust lest the world's inhabitants, the mulefa, perish forever. And, all the while, a priest/assassin searches painstakingly through the worlds ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Amber Spyglass
(478 available copies)
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Pullman, Philip
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: Good. 0375823352 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1428 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879268
ISBN: 0679879269
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Point
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439993586
ISBN: 043999358X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679879268
ISBN: 0679879269
Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear and tear to dj. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)
by
Philip Pullman
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879268
ISBN: 0679879269
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 10/10/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: Very Good. Looks Like Brand New Except For One Roughed Up Place On Edge Of Cover. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing Or Highlighting, Good Clean Copy. GREAT BUY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
showme2-books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780590542449
ISBN: 0590542443
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass: His Dark Materials-Book III (His Dark Materials)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679879268
ISBN: 0679879269
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: Good. Small tear forming on front coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass
by
Pullman, Philip
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass
by
Pullman, Philip
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Pullman, Philip
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: Good. 0440418569 WEar to cover and corners, may have highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Pullman, Philip
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823350
ISBN: 0375823352
Description: Very Good. 0375823352 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13: 9780440418566
ISBN: 0440418569
Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
by
Philip Pullman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780440238157
ISBN: 0440238153
Description: Like New. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amber Spyglass
by
Pullman, Philip
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780440238157
ISBN: 0440238153
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 9780440238157. Minor cover curl; read once.; His Dark Materials; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches. read more
|
|
The Amber Spyglass (His Dark Materials, Book 3)
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440238157
ISBN: 0440238153
Description: Fine. Just a whisper of wear. Fantasy/Sci-fi section. read more
| | | |