» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Given the Evidence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett, Charles Dennis

About this title: From the authors of "Given the Crime" comes an electrifying new novel featuring New York City crime fighter Susan Givens. Vacationing Assistant District Attorney Susan Givens learns that "crime never sleeps" when she witnesses a violent murder, and moves straight to the top of a drug lord's hit list. The feature/TV movie rights to "Given the Evidence" and "Given the Crime" have been optioned by Out of the Blue Productions, a division of TriStar/Columbia Pictures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret, And Rudman, And Dennis, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret, And Dennis, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett~Charles Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret, And Dennis, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine-has slight spine crease otherwise fine-has stamp. Unknown printing. 464 p. ; 2. 03" x 7. 65" x 5. 10". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Very Good. 067100154X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barret

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Anne Rudman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence By Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles used book

Given the Evidence By Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles

by Barrett, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Anne Rudman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 244-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett, Charles Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett, Charles Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Anne Rudman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. SMALL STAIN INSIDE BACK COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Anne Rudman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett; Charles Dennis

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Anne Rudman

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good Condition with only reasonable wear. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret, and Dennis, Charles

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Small reader's crease along front edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence new book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret, and Rudman, and Dennis, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: New in new dust jacket. New hardcover with jacket. Pocket Books, 1998. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret, And Dennis, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671001544 ISBN: 067100154X

Description: 067100154X. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light reading creases on spine; otherwise, clean, tight, and like new; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with the card pocket removed from the inside last blank cover page leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence new book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett; Charles Dennis

price: $3.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: New. Perfectly new hardcover. No marks. No wear. All items listed new are BRAND NEW and never have been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence new book

Given the Evidence

by Margaret Barrett; Charles Dennis

price: $3.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: New. BRAND NEW..182. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles

price: $4.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0671001531 A touch of wear to corners of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Anne Rudman

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edirion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. First printing. faint pencil erasure otherwise unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-671-00153-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Given the Evidence used book

Given the Evidence

by Barrett, Margaret; Dennis, Charles

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671001537 ISBN: 0671001531

Description: Very Good. 0671001531 very good-used book. No dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.