|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this moving interpretation of The Lord's Prayer, Tasha Tudor's illustrations eloquently express the faith and wisdom of the words taken from this most familiar of invocations. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Give Us This Day: The Lord's Prayer
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Tudor, Tasha. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Beautiful watercolor illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Information about the history of the illustrator and the Lord's prayer in the rear of the book. Wonderful book for a Chritian child's library. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day (the Lord's Prayer)
by
Tudor, Tasha (Ilt)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day (the Lord's Prayer)
by
Tudor, Tasha (Ilt)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha. Good in Good dust jacket; 1987. 0399214429. Book is very lightly used but has penned inscription inside front cover-price has been clipped from the DJ flap-DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Philomel Books; New York; Eighth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Totor, Tasha, Illustrator
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day-the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: G/G. Square 8VO. Absolutely lovely illustrations by Tudor. A lightly worn ex-library copy with usual interior and exterior markings. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: The Lord's Prayer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Tudor, Tasha. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tudor, Tasha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor Tasha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lutterworth Press, Cambridge 1st GB Edition
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780718826857
ISBN: 071882685X
Description: Tasha Tudor. Very Good. Very good glazed picture boards, price on back board has been covered with blue ink, edges lightly bumped. 8.5" x 7" with approx 26 pages (unpaginated). Inside very good, no previous owners name. Give us this day is a companion volume to The Lord is my Shepherd. Beautiful colour illustrations throughout by Tasha Tudor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day the Lord's Prayer
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1988
Description: HB, illustrated by Tasha Tudor. 7x 8 1/2 1988 South China Printing ltd. 9th printing. Fine book in Fine jacket. Jacket states: Philomel Books 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day the Lord's Prayer. the Lord is My Shepherd the Twenty-Third Psalm Boxed Set 2 Books in Slipcase
by
Tudor, Tasha
Edition: First Miniature Edition
Binding: Slipcased Hardcovers
Publisher: Philomel Books, NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: Illustrated. As New in As New jacket. Slipcased. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Tall. Gorgeous pair of as new books and dust wrappers in near fine illustrated slipcase with few faint tiny soil marks on rear panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer and the Lord is My Shepherd, the Twenty-Third Psalm
Edition: First thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Tasha Tudor. Fine in Fine jacket. First miniature edition printing. 4-1/2 x 5". Hardcover, 2 volume set in slipcase. Fine in Fine jackets and fine slipcase. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Very Good. Price-clipped. Dust jacket has small-med. tear. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tasha Tudor
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1987
Date Published: 1987-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. As new in as new jacket. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tasha Tudor
| | | |