» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Give the Dog a Bone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

About this title: Canine shrink Allie Babcock knows behind every neurotic dog is a neurotic human. Maggie the golden retriever can't compete with the nuttiness of her owner, millionaire Ken Culberson. He insists he killed his wife and Maggie is channeling her spirit. He talks Allie into being Maggie's guardian in case he dies--which he does so promptly thanks to a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O' Kane, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 3/26/2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] slightly torn front cover Publisher: Fawcett Pub Date: 3/26/2002 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $2.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786247226 ISBN: 0786247223

Description: Good. 0786247223 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. very clean, glossy dj with light wear, pages super clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786247226 ISBN: 0786247223

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $2.88

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballentine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: New. Brand new. Never read, shiny copy. Has a big X mark on first page inside front cover. No other marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: New. 0739425137 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y11R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Plus PB. Light wrapper edge rub. Tight clean text with slight spine crease. 240 p.; 0.72" x 6.89" x 4.22". Canine psychologist Allie Babcock takes on the role of legal guardian for a neurotic golden retriever whose nutty millionaire master claims is channeling the spirit of his late wife, a supposed murder victim, but the case soon becomes complicated when the millionaire himself turns up dead. Original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: New. HARDBACK. Near BRAND NEW Condition Copy! BOMC copy. Slight page tonning only. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, store stickers, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. NOT remaindered. Not an Ex-library copy. A Terrific Bargain! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Very good. PBO. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $4.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: Fine. 0739425137 Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $5.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BALLENTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: New. This is a brand new copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone new book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $5.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786247226 ISBN: 0786247223

Description: New. 0786247223. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone: an Allie Babcock Mystery ( Large Print ) used book

Give the Dog a Bone: an Allie Babcock Mystery ( Large Print )

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $6.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786247226 ISBN: 0786247223

Description: would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Large Print; Unabridged; Canine shrink Allie Babcock knows behind every neurotic dog is a neurotic human. Maggie the golden retriever can't compete with the nuttiness of her owner, millionaire Ken Culberson. He insists he killed his wife and Maggie is channeling her spirit. He talks Allie into being Maggie's guardian in case he dies-which ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone ( an Allie Babcock Mystery) used book

Give the Dog a Bone ( an Allie Babcock Mystery)

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2002. 0739425137. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Fawcett Books; NY; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Give the Dog a Bone used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by Leslie O'Kane

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780449007204 ISBN: 0449007200

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Give the Dog a Bone

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: As New in As New jacket. An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Give the Dog a Bone: an Allie Babcock Mystery

by O'Kane, Leslie

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739425138 ISBN: 0739425137

Description: Very Good + Hardcover book in very good condition. Dust jacket clean, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.