Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli, John Dominis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano.; Dominis, John
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Tabori & Chang Distributed by Workman Pub, Stewart
Date Published: 1984; c1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 304 p. col. ill. 31 cm. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano.; Dominis, John
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Tabori & Chang Distributed by Workman Pub, Stewart
Date Published: 1984; c1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 304 p. col. ill. 31 cm. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli~John Dominis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano, and Dominis, John (Photographer)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: John Dominis {Photographer} Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "The cuisine of Italy, inspiried by the beauty and elegance, the tastes and textures of the country itself, is one of the nation's richest cultural heritages. GIULIANO BUGALLI'S FOODS OF ITALY, by the Italian culinary authority and award-winning author, is a very personal celebration of the foods and traditions of Bugialli's homeland. " This book has 304 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very minor shelf wear. Writing on frontispiece. Very minor rubs and scratches on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli; John Dominis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1984-10
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano; Dominis, John
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean and tight HB book. Grey cloth boards. DJ present with only minimal shelf wear. 304 pages including the index. From pet and smoke free environment. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: no date
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Many Photographs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Folio. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano, and Dominis, John (Photographer)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781556703706
ISBN: 1556703708
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: John Dominis (photographs) Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Dominis, John (photos) Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Libris. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The classic cucina of Italy is represented here by 125 recipes prepared by Bugialli especially for this book. In charming and informative text, Bugialli shares anecdotes about each of his recipes and about the growing, harvesting, and preparation of the ingredients. 250 full-color photographs. Previous owner nameplate on inside front board. Pages are clean, colorful, bright & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: ISBN 0-941434-52-4. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, slight tear on edge of back endpaper, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight creasing and soiling on upper jacket spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli; John Dominis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1984-10
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Ships media mail only, to USA customers only. FULL COLOR and BLACK & WHITE Illustrated pictures/pages. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from ... read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano; Dominis, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: New. 0941434524 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556703706
ISBN: 1556703708
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1556703708 ISBN 13: 9781556703706 bk# 7.3. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli, John Dominis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano; Dominis, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Good. 0941434524 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Giuliano Bugialli; John Dominis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1984-10
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Sealed in protective Polybag. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Food of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: 1984, 1st edition, Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 0941434524. HBV, tall 4to, 304pp, VG/VG but some shelf wear. Beautifully photographed and laden with delicious recipes from Italy. Italian foods, cooking, cookery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giuliano Bugiallis Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: U.S. MEDIA HOLDINGS/STEWART
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Workman Pub., c1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781556703706
ISBN: 1556703708
Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
by
Bugialli, Giuliano
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Workman Pub., c1984
ISBN-13: 9780941434522
ISBN: 0941434524
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2616480&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|