About this title: First published in 1982 with 50,000 copies in print, this Italian cookbook is unmatched in its scope and authenticity. More than 1,000 black-and-white photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: TOSI, Paolo Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" GOOD+ DJ 526pg Interesting ITALIAN PASTA recipes. Other dishes described n great detail. instructional photographs. DJ minor edgewear. 1" chip to top of DUST JACKET spine strip.. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671252182ISBN:0671252186
Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; A few small tears & light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); faint stains on side of text block; rest of book looks brand new! 0671252186. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 526 pages. read more
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671252182ISBN:0671252186
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light spotting to covers, Sm. tears, Some have been taped, rubbings, shelf wear, Spine slightly faded. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982-01-01
Description: Good. Hardback book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket has numerous tears to the top and bottom edges. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671252182ISBN:0671252186
Description: Paolo Tosi. Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a nice volume. Binding straight and firm, sewn signatures. No conspicuous reading wear. 526 pages, appendix & index. Illustrated with hundreds of B/W instructional photos. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. SIZE-WEIGHT ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13:9780671252182ISBN:0671252186
Description: Good in Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Good/Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Wear and some small tears to edges of jacket. Good working copy. *** read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671252182ISBN:0671252186
Description: TOSI, Paolo. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Owner's bookplate, no markigns, lower corner tips bumped, good used copy; no dut jacket. Boards, with green cloth spine, colour photo end papers, 526pp, index. Lots of B&W instructional photos showing cooking techniques from preparing ricotta to using the mezzaluna. A great sdelection of Italian recipes including Vitello Tonnato; Pollo in Forno; Rotolo di Natale. A heavy book. (4.1 JM FO 35/6. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13:9780671252182ISBN:0671252186
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.