» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

About this title: First published in 1982 with 50,000 copies in print, this Italian cookbook is unmatched in its scope and authenticity. More than 1,000 black-and-white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671690694 ISBN: 0671690698

Description: Fair. Acceptable softcover book, staining to book, all pages readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989

Description: Poor. 2 May not be same edition as photo. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking Giuliano Bugiallis's

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: TOSI, Paolo Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" GOOD+ DJ 526pg Interesting ITALIAN PASTA recipes. Other dishes described n great detail. instructional photographs. DJ minor edgewear. 1" chip to top of DUST JACKET spine strip.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; A few small tears & light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); faint stains on side of text block; rest of book looks brand new! 0671252186. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 526 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light spotting to covers, Sm. tears, Some have been taped, rubbings, shelf wear, Spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671690694 ISBN: 0671690698

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 8 1/2" x 11", 526 pages, rich with black and white step-by-step photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano Photographs By Paolo Tosi

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Photographs (Black & White) VG/FR. 4to., 526 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, torn, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano Photographs By Paolo Tosi

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Photographs (Black & White) G/FR. 4to., 526 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, chipped, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $19.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-01-01

Description: Good. Hardback book in good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket has numerous tears to the top and bottom edges. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $23.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Paolo Tosi. Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a nice volume. Binding straight and firm, sewn signatures. No conspicuous reading wear. 526 pages, appendix & index. Illustrated with hundreds of B/W instructional photos. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. SIZE-WEIGHT ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $24.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Good in Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Good/Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Wear and some small tears to edges of jacket. Good working copy. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $27.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: TOSI, Paolo. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Owner's bookplate, no markigns, lower corner tips bumped, good used copy; no dut jacket. Boards, with green cloth spine, colour photo end papers, 526pp, index. Lots of B&W instructional photos showing cooking techniques from preparing ricotta to using the mezzaluna. A great sdelection of Italian recipes including Vitello Tonnato; Pollo in Forno; Rotolo di Natale. A heavy book. (4.1 JM FO 35/6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. Very well illustrated. Stain to bottom edge of spine; Oversized Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: very good, fair. 29 cm, 526, illus., ink name on flyleaf. Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671690694 ISBN: 0671690698

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $10.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671690694 ISBN: 0671690698

Description: Good. 0671690698 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $11.81

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671690694 ISBN: 0671690698

Description: Very Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli; Photographer-Paolo Tosi

price: $20.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Giuliano Bugialli's Classic Techniques of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671252182 ISBN: 0671252186

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.