» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Girl of Urbino.

by Mary K. Corbett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Girl of Urbino

by Mary K Corbett

price: $35.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Good Hardcover in Fair+ DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. End papers show light foxing. Covers show some soiling toward top of boards. Dj is edge worn. A very nice copy overall.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Girl of Urbino

by Corbett, Mary K.

price: $38.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard-Schuman 1960, First Edition Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Girl of Urbino

by Corbett, Mary K.

price: $39.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard Schuman 1953, 2nd Printing 1954 Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Girl of Urbino

by Corbett, Mary K.

price: $39.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard-Schuman Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Girl of Urbino

by Corbett, Mary K.

price: $42.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard-Schuman 1960 Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Girl of Urbino

by Corbett, Mary K.

price: $42.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abelard Schuman Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.