|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The giraffe who went to school
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1978
Description: Irma Wilde illus. Good No jacket. Pictorial binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School-1951 Wonder Book No. 551
by
Irma Wilde
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. Owner's name written on first page some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
the giraffe who went to school
by
irma wilde
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: wonder books, N ew York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. FAIR TO GOOD wear on paper on spine slight wear on corner edges; inside book very good. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Irma Wilde
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library School Edition. Mild edge wear. Library pocket has been removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Irma Wilde
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Wonder Books, 1951
Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Worn, spine taped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giraffe Who Went to School. the
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good + No DJ. Wilde, Irma. 12mo = 7-9" Wonder Books with washable covers. Illustrated glossy boards are slightly soiled and scuffed. Top of spine has tear, bumped corners. Previous owner's name in pencil on inside of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Irma Wilde, illus. Good+. 12mo, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Nice reprint copy. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder books; 1978
Description: Unpag Glossy illustrated hardcover/no dj. VG+ condition without soil or tears. Corners are VERY lightly bumped. Many illustrations, decorated endpapers. Ghosting from erased former owners from space provided. Partial sticker price on cover, priced a ccordingly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School (Wonder Book #551)
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Book, New York
Description: Near Fine. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. CORNER RUBBING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradley's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Wilde, Irma. Good. No Jacket. Wonder book No 551. Based on titles on last page, estimate that this copy was printed in 1951. Top one inch of front and rear hinge beginning to split and separate from cover. Binding somewhat loose, but all pages are still attached. No marks rips or tears in book. Pages slightly tinged with brown from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pink Rosebud,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Irma Wilde
Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School: Wonder Book #551
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good Condition, Light Cover Wear, Tiny Surface Split Spine, 8x6 1/2, Pages Very Good, Hardcover Young Reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap
Description: A very good blue picturecover hardcover. Copyright 1951, edition not stated. Wonder Book. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. PB, 1ST ZEBRA ED., VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The giraffe who went to school
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: World Distributors
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 26p., ill., 21 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BensBooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: HB
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Illus. in color. Acceptable (fair) Name & date neatly written inside front cover; spine torn; front hinge cracked; pages a bit loose (none missing). Pictorial boards. Top corners bumped. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Wonder Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1951
Description: The Author. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has little wear and the pages has yellowing.............W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma~Story And Pictures
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, NY, C, 1951; 1978 printing
Description: Very Good. Hardback glossy illustrated cover with illustrated EP's. Small name on FEP in space provided. No other marks in book and no tearing. Top and bottom of spine repaired. Corners slightly worn. COND: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Irma Wilde
Edition: Edition Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York, NY USA
Date Published: 1951
Description: Irma Wilde. Acceptable. No Jacket Pictorial Board. Children's. 4 Oz. Corner wear, binding tape repaired, owner name inside, hard cover soiled, some pages creased. read more
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Irma Wilde
Binding: H Pictorial Cover, Hard Cover
Publisher: Wonder Books, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Irma Wilde. No Jacket. Good. 8 Inches Tall Cover/spine are slightly worn along the edges from age/handling. Pages/Illustrations are in very good shape, no markings. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lost Word Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Giraffe Who Went to School
by
Wilde, Irma
Publisher: Wonder Books, NY
Date Published: (1951)
Description: G. A giraffe who went to school was unhappy until he found he had a unique job he could do. Nick along spine & spine end wear. read more
|
|
Giraffe Who Went to School (Wonder Book)
by
Wilde, Irma
Edition: Early reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, NY
Date Published: (1951)
Description: Irma Wilde. Very Good. Wonder Book #551. 8vo; glazed pictorial boards; color illustrations; unpaginated [41]p. read more
|
|
Giraffe Who Went to School (Wonder Book)
by
Wilde, Irma
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wonder Books, NY
Date Published: (1951)
Description: Irma Wilde. Near Fine. Wonder Book #551. 8vo; glazed pictorial boards; color illustrations; unpaginated [41]p. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2613452&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|