New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gingerbread Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

About this title: RUN, RUN as fast as you can.
You can’t catch me—
I’m the Gingerbread Man!


Recently discovered in the Golden Books archive, this favorite folktale has been out of print for over 30 years. The early painterly art style of Richard Scarry looks new and fresh again in this keepsake edition. His lively images will run off the pages and into the hearts of a new generation of children.


From the Hardcover edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gingerbread Man (Smart Pages) used book

Gingerbread Man (Smart Pages)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307757531 ISBN: 0307757536

Description: Very Good. 0307757536 LOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-BD2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: 0307101088. Good; 9141332870; Good Name inside and cover scratches and rubbings from shelving......All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western, Racine Wisc. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $2.09

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Fine. 0307101088 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Good. No Jacket. SR-1 Cover scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine Wisconsin Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear to covers. Price Sticker on front cover. No names in book. Pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry

price: $6.54

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Co, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Scarry. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Pub. , NY Date Published: 1975

Description: HB, unpag, Very good to NF/ no DJ. Light edge wear. Slight soiling. A First Little Golden Book. No marks. Juvenile. 6"x5. 5" deco cover and highly illustrated. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gingerbread Man new book

The Gingerbread Man

by Nolte, Nancy (As Told by)

price: $13.19

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375925894 ISBN: 0375925899

Description: Scarry, Richard. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Big Little Golden Books (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gingerbread Man new book

The Gingerbread Man

by Nancy Nolte

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375925894 ISBN: 0375925899

Description: New Library Binding, 32 pages. Random House Children's Books (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Very good. Golden Books, 1975, Western Publ. Inside is clean, crisp, light fingering to pages. Boards shiny with some rubbing but square! 1/08. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gingerbread Man (Smart Pages) used book

Gingerbread Man (Smart Pages)

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307757531 ISBN: 0307757536

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Acceptable. Cover slightly worn/bent/marked, pages slightly marked/bent ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tight binding, pages have scribble marks on them and inside of the fep. 5.91" x 0.18" x 5.55". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Golden Book, Wisconsin Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, 1ST ZEBRA ED., VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gingerbread Man (Smart Pages) used book

Gingerbread Man (Smart Pages)

by Golden Books

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307757531 ISBN: 0307757536

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, 1ST ZEBRA ED., VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Richard Scarry

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780307101082 ISBN: 0307101088

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gingerbread Man

by Scarry, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, 1ST ZEBRA ED., VG, STAMPED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?