» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ginger East to West: A Cook's Tour with Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost, Amy Perlschuk (Translator), Barbara Tropp (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce, And Perlschuk, Amy (Translated By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Very Good. 0943186064 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Aris books ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: A Cook's Tour with Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce, and Perlschuk, Amy (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Tropp, Barbara, and Pertschuk, Amy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: A Cook's Tour with Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce, and Perlschuk, Amy (Translated by)

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Tropp, Barbara, and Pertschuk, Amy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover, old price sticker adhesive on back cover; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West

by Cost, Bruce

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear to cover (some scratching, mild soiling to white areas). Interior pages clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $3.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671558031 ISBN: 067155803X

Description: Good. Isbn matches clean and sturdy XLIBRARY hardcover w/ mylar covered dj. clean text and light cover wear FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $9.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671558031 ISBN: 067155803X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques & Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Hardcover. A fine copy with a very good dustwrapper with a tear and a bit of wear. 192 pages. The book includes recipes, techiques and lore of Ginger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. B. Gebhard, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques & Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0943186064. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques & Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris, Berkeley Date Published: 1984

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ may be 2nd prtg. xvii, 191. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger, East to West: a Cook's Tour, With Recipes, Techniques, & Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Pertschuk, Amy. Very Good. PB, 191pp, 11 oz; [VG; minor soiling of covers]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West a Cook's Tour With Receipes, Techniques & Lore

by Cost, Bruce ( Foreword By Barbara Tropp)

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aris Books, California Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 189pp. General rubbing, scuffing to covers, fading to spine, inside is better, being square, clean & tight. A cook's tour focusing on Ginger, its history and use. 360g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Third Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $3.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671558031 ISBN: 067155803X

Description: Good. Binding is tight. Great book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour

by Cost, Bruce

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: B&W Illustrations. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light wear, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost

price: $5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671558031 ISBN: 067155803X

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West a Cook's Tour

by Cost, Bruce

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1984, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W illustrations, 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Owner's stamp; 189 pages Illustrator: Amy Pertschuk PublishPlace: Berkeley, CA ISBN: 0943186064 Size: 8 vo. 053254. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques & Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley and Los Angeles Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0-943186-06-4 Not first. VG in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Bruce Cost; Illustrator-Barbara Tropp; Translator-Amy Perlschuk

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ginger East to West: a Cook's Tour With Recipes, Techniques and Lore

by Cost, Bruce

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, Calif Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780943186061 ISBN: 0943186064

Description: Very good condition in good d.j., brief gift inscription on flyleaf. 191p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.