About this title: The first book to detail one of the most talked-about business stories of the 1990s, "The Amazon.com Way" tells how Amazon.com rocked the world and why.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780066620428ISBN:0066620422
Description: Good. 166-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very Good. 0066620422 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Good. 0066620414 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Small dings on top edge of a couple pages. Edges lightly soiled from use. Most items ship within 24 hours. -2a- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066620411ISBN:0066620414
Description: Good/No Jacket. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped bottom corners. Smwht bumped top corners; papeer on fr corner torn. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066620411ISBN:0066620414
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 263 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Description: Fine. 0066620422 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2000. 0066620414. Book and text are like new-DJ has very light signs of usage. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Harper Business: Harper Collins Publishers; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 263 pages; , read more
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Collins, 2000, 1st, 0.97 in. H x 9.25 in. L x 6.12 in. W, 20.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002-01
ISBN-13:9780066620428ISBN:0066620422
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780066620411ISBN:0066620414
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1st edition with author's signature on title page; DJ has small tear near spineheel. Very attractive example. First printing. 288 p.; 1. 20" x 9. 57" x 6. 39". Signed by author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066620411ISBN:0066620414
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0066620414. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in upper corner of rear panel) dust jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harperbusiness
Date Published: 2002-02-01
ISBN-13:9780066620428ISBN:0066620422
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780066620428. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.