» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amazon.com Get Big Fast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Amazon.com Get Big Fast

by Robert Spector

About this title: The first book to detail one of the most talked-about business stories of the 1990s, "The Amazon.com Way" tells how Amazon.com rocked the world and why.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World used book

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World

by Robert Spector

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World used book

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World

by Robert Spector

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon.com Get Big Fast used book

Amazon.com Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon.com Get Big Fast used book

Amazon.com Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Robert Spector

price: $2.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Robert Spector

price: $2.82

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: Good. 166-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $3.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: Very Good. 0066620422 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Robert Spector

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast new book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Robert Spector

price: $4.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: New. New Book. May have a small remainder mark. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World used book

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World

by Spector, Robert

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Good. 0066620414 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Small dings on top edge of a couple pages. Edges lightly soiled from use. Most items ship within 24 hours. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Good/No Jacket. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped bottom corners. Smwht bumped top corners; papeer on fr corner torn. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 263 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $5.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: Fine. 0066620422 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World used book

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World

by Spector, Robert

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2000. 0066620414. Book and text are like new-DJ has very light signs of usage. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Harper Business: Harper Collins Publishers; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 263 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World used book

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World

by Robert Spector

price: $5.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Collins, 2000, 1st, 0.97 in. H x 9.25 in. L x 6.12 in. W, 20.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast new book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Robert Spector

price: $5.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Spector, Robert., HarperBusiness, nd (2000), c2000, 1st Edition, boards, tiny corner bump o/w fine w/dj (small closed tear), 263 pp w/index & notes, tall 8vo, "Inside the Revolutionary Business Model that Changed the World" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: VG/VG+ 0-06-662041-4 Remainder mark bottom edge, else NF in VG+ unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Very Good+ DustJacket; rm; 263 pages. ISBN 0066620414. Clean tight unmarked unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World used book

Amazon. Com-Get Big Fast: Inside the Revolutionary Business Model That Changed the World

by Robert Spector

price: $11.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1st edition with author's signature on title page; DJ has small tear near spineheel. Very attractive example. First printing. 288 p.; 1. 20" x 9. 57" x 6. 39". Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoebe's Choice, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon.com: Get Big Fast new book

Amazon.com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $14.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: 1st Printing; Fine / Very Good+ DustJacket; rm; 263 pages. ISBN 0066620414. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast used book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780066620411 ISBN: 0066620414

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0066620414. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in upper corner of rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast new book

Amazon. Com: Get Big Fast

by Spector, Robert

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780066620428 ISBN: 0066620422

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780066620428. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 12, 2008
By Paul, West Lebanon, NH

"You hear a guy's name enough times and you want to learn about him. Good inside account of who Jeff Bezos is and how he founded Amazon."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.