» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gilda: An Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

About this title: David Saltman and Gilda Radner met in 1966, and their friendship continued for the rest of Gilda's life. Gilda's moving account of her battle with cancer told the last, bittersweet days of her life. Now one of her best friends offers a warm and perceptive memoir of the years that came before. Photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Acceptable. "EX LIBRARY, NORMAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, A FEW PAGES SEPERATED FROM SPINE" Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Contemporary Books Pub Date: 5/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 246. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: An Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: An Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: An Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Il Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: Octavo, softcover, VG in beige pictorial wraps. 246pp. Gilda Radnor, a young Jewish girl, who loved humor, left Detroit and headed for Paris in the mid 60's, starred on Saturday Night Live in the 70's and died in 1989. This was written by her friend, Saltlman. One framable photo in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda

by Saltman, David

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Photos. Near Fine. VG, Dj Spine Sunfaded. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $13.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books 1992/92 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: 0809241021. Hardback Biographical 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 64718. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $14.17

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780809238156 ISBN: 0809238152

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Tradepaper; bio. of actress/comedienne Gilda Radner. Very nice copy, very minor corner wear & very mild crease on back cover. Hardly noticeable. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Rat, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809241021. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: photos. F/NF. 246p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $20.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION. GIFT QUALITY. Hardcover with dustjacket. WELL-PRESERVED, UNREAD COPY. Bright, well-bound pages and clean jacket. Very nice, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: An Intimate Portrait

by Saltman, David

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gilda: an Intimate Portrait

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809241026 ISBN: 0809241021

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.