» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

by Leisure Arts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Fine. 0942237536 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Good. Bumped corners. Clean pages. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

by Leisure Arts, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very Good. 0942237536 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

by Unknown

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Like New. 0942237536 No folded pages or writing. Clean. Pictorial hardcover with no dustcover. Easy to follow directions complete with photos of projects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts 1567: Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas, Book 4 used book

Leisure Arts 1567: Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas, Book 4

by Leisure Arts

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, Arkansas Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237528 ISBN: 0942237528

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 75 all-new projects: doorstops, tags, birdhouses, fairies, coasters, picture frames, bags, box covers, sachets, pokes, signs, magnets, mugs, pencil toppers, album covers, bookmarks, etc. Softcover, 96 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, Bk. 4) used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, Bk. 4)

by Leisure Arts

price: $5.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942237528 ISBN: 0942237528

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

by Leisure Arts, Inc

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: As New. 9 x 11 1/2. Provides illustrated instructions and photographs for over fifty projects using plastic canvas and yarn. Includes items for children, adults, the home, gifts, bookmarks, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 95 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

by Leisure Arts, Inc

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc., Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over 75 All-New Projects. Full color illustrations, color-coded graphs. Boards are slightly scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

by N/A

price: $7.16

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Glossy Hardbound Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, AR Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: FINE/None. As new-gift quality! "Over 75 all-new projects" Complete information from yarn selection to completion of holiday projects for the needlework fan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas, Book 4 (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, No. 1567) new book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas, Book 4 (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, No. 1567)

by Arts, Leisure

price: $7.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc ISBN-13: 9780942237528 ISBN: 0942237528

Description: New. 0942237528 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, Bk. 4) used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, Bk. 4)

by Leisure Arts

price: $8.40

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780942237528 ISBN: 0942237528

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $9.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Fine. 0942237536 Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, Bk. 4) used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets, Bk. 4)

price: $10.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780942237528 ISBN: 0942237528

Description: Fine. Brand New-shelf wear to edges read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

by Childs, Anne Van Wagner, Editor-In-Chief

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc. And Oxmoor House, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (A couple of very light, small smudges on rear cover). Glossy white background and color photos on front cover. "Over 75 All-New Projects" 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas

price: $15.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: New. Hardback Ed. -Excellent Condition-slight shelf wear to lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft).

by Childs, Anne Van Wagner, Editor-In-Chief

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts & Oxmoor House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Fine. Fine oversized hadcover, approx. 9x12 inches, 95 pp, pages clean & tight, replete with color photos and diagrams for easy stitching. Over 75 all new projects. Using plastic canvas for your needlepoint works up quickly and allows your to work up gifts that much faster! Needlework will be a snap with plastic canvas! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Very Good. 0942237536 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gifts Galore in Plastic Canvas (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts ISBN-13: 9780942237535 ISBN: 0942237536

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.