» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gifts from the Herb Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gifts from the Herb Garden

by Emelie Tolley, Emilie Tolley, Chris Mead Inc

About this title: The award-winning authors of Cooking with Herbs and Herbs (the #5 all-time bestselling hardcover gardening book) now show their readers how to bring the beauty and fragrance of the herb garden indoors all year long. 130 full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Gifts from the Herb Garden used book

Gifts from the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie, and Tolley, Emilie, and Chris Mead Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gently used. Some surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/23/1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emilie & Chris Mead

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Garden, Gifts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts from the Herb Garden used book

Gifts from the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie, and Tolley, Emilie, and Chris Mead Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emilie, And Chris Mead

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Clarkson Potter/Publishers 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Squarish octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine white and brown pictorial dj. Giftable. 132pp. Color photos, ideas throughout, decorative endpapers. Sweetly scented sachets, dried roses, beauty products, decorations that add grace to your home and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie & Mead, Chris

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: NY: Clarkson Potter 1991, HB, 132p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead; Emelie Tolley

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead Inc

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 3rd printing thus Prev owner's bookplate on front pastedown. DJ is splendid. Sewn binding. 132 p. Cloth over boards. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emelie

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Yellow cloth with white lettering on spine, corners slightly bumped, edges lightly rubbed, decorative endpapers, filled with great color photos. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 132 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Chris Mead Inc

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scratches & price corner has been clipped. Wonderful photos to accompany text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emilie/Mead, Chris

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emilie

price: $5.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Very Good+/Very Good+. 0517575620 Hardcover in price-clipped dj, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts from the Herb Garden new book

Gifts from the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie, and Tolley, Emilie, and Chris Mead Inc

price: $5.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden By Chris Mead; Emelie Tolley new book

Gifts From the Herb Garden By Chris Mead; Emelie Tolley

by Chris Mead; Emelie Tolley

price: $5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: New. ~~FIRST EDITION~CLARKSON POTTER PUBL~1991~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***R2**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Clarkson Potter 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 132 pages, full colour photographs on every page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emelie

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris; Tolley

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very good. Very Good. SKU: 100613. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emilie & Mead, Chris

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book has slight spine lean & minor shelfwear, dj has minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gifts From the Herb Garden used book

Gifts From the Herb Garden

by Tolley, Emilie & Mead, Chris

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517575628 ISBN: 0517575620

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Square 8vo. 132pp. Color photos thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Linda, Coventry, CT

"Beautifully photographed ideas for making herbal gifts such as bath products, cosmetics, pot pourris, and sachets."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.