» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Amazing Uri Geller used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Hinge crease, some edge wear; Psychic phenomena or sleight-of-hand? Tape recordings from extraterrestrial intelligences which can only be heard in the presence of Uri Geller. Keys and forks which break hundreds of miles from where Geller is filming a television show. Photos of Uri which have been mentally imposed on film. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin, Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.63

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1975

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Biography Synopsis: 168 pages. Psychic phenomena or sleight-of-hand? Tape recordings from extraterrestrial intelligences which can only be heard in the presence of Uri G... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The New American Library: NAL: Signet, New York, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Red/white illustrated cover with white lettering to spine. Light to moderate edge wear: bumping, chipping. Corner creasing. Light surface soiling. Remainder marks and small green ink mark to upper page edges. Light tanning. Store stamp inside front cover. Clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Browning to pages. Soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1975

Description: Good/Tight copy/tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, name on inside cover, pgs starting to darken, b&w photos; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Light tanning. Light edge wear. 1st printing 1975. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Light tanning. Light edge wear. 1st printing 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Uri Geller used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: This FINE condition paperback would have been rated as NEW, but for prior owner's name/address/date on the front free end paper. Photograph is SPECIFIC TO THIS LISTING. Paperbound book, 168 pages. "From the back cover: "Teleportation, psychokinesis, or the most cleverly engineered magician's tricks ever....Scientific and parapsychological researchers have tested Uri's powers with startling results...Now the experts speak out..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Uri Geller used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet W6475

Description: [W6475] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Previous owner's signature....(Psychic Phenomena) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin-Editor

price: $16.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The New American Library of Canada Limited, Canada Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. With 8 pages of photos and Uri Geller explaining his own powers, this is a fascinating glimpse into this amazing psychic's life. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing only. Spine is uncreased. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages tanned. xxi, 168 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 18 cm. A Signet Book. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Contents: Ebon, M. An evening on Central Park West. --Uri Geller on Uri Geller. --How does Uri do it? --Stanford, R. Did Uri's mind "teleport" a meteorite? --Lipsky, J. The psychic you have to believe. --Reynolds, C. Uri's psychic photographs: real or fake... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet / New American Library, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: Illustrated by B&w plates. Very Good. 0451064755. -ink name-small taped label at base of spine; 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $8.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: NAL, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. Faint spine creasing, light rubbing to cover edges flat tight clean and almost perfectly square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin

price: $15.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: Good. 0451064755 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon, Martin. (Editor).

price: $16.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. New American Library. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed, bottom corner of front cover creased, spine & covers marked, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Martin Ebon

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451064752 ISBN: 0451064755

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Martin (Editor) Ebon

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1975

Description: Published by Signet in 1975. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Ebon Martin ( Edited By )

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books / New American Library, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Photographs. Very Good. non-fiction A very good paperback, Now, at last, the real story about the psychic of the century. Psychic Phenomena or sleight-of-hand? Tape recordings from extraterrestrial intelligences which can only be heard in the presence of Uri Geller. Photographs...Teleportation, psychokinesis, or the most cleverly engineered magician's tricks ever? Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Martin Ebon

price: $21.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIGNET 1975 Date Published: 1975

Description: Published by Signet 1975 in 1975. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. NB Martin Ebon is editor Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Amazing Uri Geller

by Martin Ebon

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New age/occult. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Now at last, the real story about the Psychic of the century....SIGNET W6475. FIRST PRINTING 1975. Book in very good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Elf Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.