» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Dr. Charles F Stanley

About this title: This devotional explores the capacity to love and to be loved. With vignettes and scriptural passages, Stanley urges readers to open themselves to God's gift of love, embodied in Jesus, and to break down the barriers that isolate people from one another and from God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love used book

A Gift of Love

by Stanley, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Fine. 0785266186 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Fine. 0785266186 This is a beautiful, BOOK CLUB EDITION hardback book! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! Crisp, clean pages! The book itself is in great shape, but there are minor signs of shelf wear on the dust jacket! No writing, highlighting, nothing! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a fine copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart new book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart new book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: New. Brand New Unread Hardcover No Marks, Crossings Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart new book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. great gift idea read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart new book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: New. New! Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart new book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart new book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780785276555 ISBN: 0785276556

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Good. 0785266186 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good. 0785266186 Signed by previous owner with inscription light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good. No underlining. No highlighting. No internal markings. Price clip on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Charles F. Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love: Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785266181 ISBN: 0785266186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart used book

A Gift of Love Reflections for the Tender Heart

by Stanley, Charles F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.