» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Carol Cox, Darlene Mindrup, Pamela Griffin

About this title: Christmas is a time for giving, and nothing bonds two hearts together like a gift given in love. Enjoy four brand-new inspirational novellas about modern couples who discover love and seal it with a gift.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol, and Mindrup, Darlene, and Griffin, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2200t9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Gifts Are Given in Love in These Four Modern Romance Stories used book

Gift of Love: Gifts Are Given in Love in These Four Modern Romance Stories

by Cox, Carol; Mindrup, Darlene; Jones, Veda Boyd; Griffin, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc, Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Very Good- No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Excellent shape. Driven on Sundays only. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol, and Mindrup, Darlene, and Griffin, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear at edges; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Gifts Are Given in Love in These Four Modern Romance Stories used book

Gift of Love: Gifts Are Given in Love in These Four Modern Romance Stories

by Carol Cox; Pamela Griffin; Veda Boyd Jones; Editor-Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Paperback, moderate spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Cox, Carol; Griffin, Pamela; Jones, Veda Boyd; Mindrup, Darlene

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Fine. 1577488105 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Acceptable. WATER STAIN ON BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox; Pamela Griffin; Veda Boyd Jones; Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol, and Mindrup, Darlene, and Griffin, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol, and Mindrup, Darlene, and Griffin, Pamela

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol, And Mindrup, Darlene, And Griffin, Pamela

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; sticker on front cover; RTB87. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol / Griffin, Pamela / Jones, Veda Boyd / Mindrup, Darlene

price: $2.73

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Contemporary Synopsis: 349 pages. Christmas is a time for giving, and nothing bonds two hearts together like a Gift of Love. Gifts have become an expected part of the Christ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love used book

Gift of Love

by Cox, Carol; Griffin, Pamela; Jones, Veda Boyd; Mindrup, Darlene; Barbour Books Staff (Editor)

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Trade pb, B/very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love used book

Gift of Love

by Cox, Carol; Mindrup, Darlene; Jones, Veda Boyd; Griffin, Pamela

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some reader creases on spine. Contains: Practically Christmas; A Most Unwelcome Gift; The Best Christmas Gift; and The Gift Shoppe. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents used book

Gift of Love: Four Modern Romance Stories Featuring Special Presents

by Cox, Carol, and Mindrup, Darlene, and Griffin, Pamela

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love used book

Gift of Love

by Cox

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecpa, Ohio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox; Pamela Griffin; Veda Boyd Jones; Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection) used book

Gift of Love: Practically Christmas/Most Unwelcome Gift/Best Christmas Gift/Gift Shoppe (Inspirational Christmas Romance Collection)

by Carol Cox, Pamela Griffin, Veda Boyd Jones, Darlene Mindrup

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781577488101 ISBN: 1577488105

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.