Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Explains how pregnant women can promote a child's lifelong health and well-being by choosing a diet designed to reduce susceptibility to diseases in adulthood, maximize nutrient intake, prevent under-nutrition, and prevent excessive weight gain.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Gift of Health: The Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness - From Birth Through Adulthood
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B, And Barbieri, Robert L, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Very Good. 0743407490 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels~Kristine Napier
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Very Good. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: The Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness - From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B, and Barbieri, Robert L, M.D. (Foreword by), and Napier, Kristine M, M.P.H., R.D., L.D.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Near fine. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 First edition. Fine. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Karin B. Michels
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth to Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health
by
Michels, Karin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health
by
Michels, Karin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness-From Birth Through Adulthood
by
Michels, Karin B.; Philip Lief Group; Napier, Kristine
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743407496
ISBN: 0743407490
Description: Very Good. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 370 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.