» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gift of Health: The Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness - From Birth Through Adulthood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gift of Health: The Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness - From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B Michels, Robert L Barbieri, M.D. (Foreword by), Kristine M Napier, M.P.H., R.D., L.D.

About this title: Explains how pregnant women can promote a child's lifelong health and well-being by choosing a diet designed to reduce susceptibility to diseases in adulthood, maximize nutrient intake, prevent under-nutrition, and prevent excessive weight gain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B, And Barbieri, Robert L, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Very Good. 0743407490 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels~Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: The Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness - From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: The Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness - From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B, and Barbieri, Robert L, M.D. (Foreword by), and Napier, Kristine M, M.P.H., R.D., L.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 First edition. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Napier, Kristine

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fine. 0743407490 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels, Kristine Napier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth Through Adulthood

by Karin B. Michels

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth to Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness--From Birth to Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health used book

The Gift of Health

by Michels, Karin

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health used book

The Gift of Health

by Michels, Karin

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness-From Birth Through Adulthood used book

The Gift of Health: the Complete Pregnancy Diet for Your Baby's Wellness-From Birth Through Adulthood

by Michels, Karin B.; Philip Lief Group; Napier, Kristine

price: $15.54

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743407496 ISBN: 0743407490

Description: Very Good. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.