New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; excessive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Softcover, 137 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gift of Feeling, the

by Tournier, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta Date Published: 1981

Description: Trade paperback; Good++ w 1" DJ tear at spine. Translated from the French edition, this book is about the human need for subjectivity, emotions, tendernees, and interest in the person, as traditionally attributed to women. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", 138 pp. Very clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: 0804220719. Very good, a slight top corner bump throughout. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; 137 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $17.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780334020233 ISBN: 0334020239

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1979

Description: go-1. VG cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Attic at Gracely's, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $21.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: London: SCM Press, 1985.

Description: 3rd imp. "The author argues that women could play a role in curing our civilization of its malaise by introducing what is missing, a sense of the person. " Pp.137. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul. Tournier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Trade Paperback. Used. Some mid to heavy edge wear, especially to corners. pages tight and clean. Some creasing. Some notes and highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $3.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Knox Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean (NO tears). NO tears inside book. 137 pages. 33 pages show light writing/underlining. Does NOT interfere with reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: paper back Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: G + to VG. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 137pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; this book turns his attention to the human need for subjectivity, emotions, tenderness, and interest in the person. The historical background of women's position in society. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta, Georgia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Good. 137, Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Good. Illustrated and white wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $5.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: VERY_GOOD. Paperback VG, previous owner's name inside, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $5.61

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0804220719 D [TOURNIER, PAUL] GIFT OF FEELING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Gift of Feeling By Tournier, Paul. Published by Presbyterian Pub Corp (October 1, 1981) ISBN: 0804220719 Publisher's reported availability: Out of Print Binding: Paperback Weight: 0.40 lbs. Dimensions: 0.50 in. by 5.50 in. by 8.50 in. Subjects: Interpersonal Relations Psychology Of Sexuality Translation of: La Mission de la femme. Bibliography: p. 133-137. The Gift of Feeling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D and C Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $12.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780334020233 ISBN: 0334020239

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Good. Tight, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $17.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780334020233 ISBN: 0334020239

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Tournier, Paul

price: $18.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780334020233 ISBN: 0334020239

Description: Paperback, very good copy, 137pp ISBN: 0334020239. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gift of Feeling

by Paul Tournier

price: $36.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780804220712 ISBN: 0804220719

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?