|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Gift of Feeling
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; excessive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Softcover, 137 pages, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of Feeling, the
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta
Date Published: 1981
Description: Trade paperback; Good++ w 1" DJ tear at spine. Translated from the French edition, this book is about the human need for subjectivity, emotions, tendernees, and interest in the person, as traditionally attributed to women. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", 138 pp. Very clean, unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: 0804220719. Very good, a slight top corner bump throughout. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; 137 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780334020233
ISBN: 0334020239
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1979
Description: go-1. VG cond. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: London: SCM Press, 1985.
Description: 3rd imp. "The author argues that women could play a role in curing our civilization of its malaise by introducing what is missing, a sense of the person. " Pp.137. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul. Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Good. Used Good condition. Trade Paperback. Used. Some mid to heavy edge wear, especially to corners. pages tight and clean. Some creasing. Some notes and highlighting inside. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Knox Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean (NO tears). NO tears inside book. 137 pages. 33 pages show light writing/underlining. Does NOT interfere with reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: paper back
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: G + to VG. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 137pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; this book turns his attention to the human need for subjectivity, emotions, tenderness, and interest in the person. The historical background of women's position in society. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta, Georgia
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Good. 137, Book Club Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Good. Illustrated and white wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: VERY_GOOD. Paperback VG, previous owner's name inside, no tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deems Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0804220719 D [TOURNIER, PAUL] GIFT OF FEELING. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Gift of Feeling By Tournier, Paul. Published by Presbyterian Pub Corp (October 1, 1981) ISBN: 0804220719 Publisher's reported availability: Out of Print Binding: Paperback Weight: 0.40 lbs. Dimensions: 0.50 in. by 5.50 in. by 8.50 in. Subjects: Interpersonal Relations Psychology Of Sexuality Translation of: La Mission de la femme. Bibliography: p. 133-137. The Gift of Feeling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D and C Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCM P
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780334020233
ISBN: 0334020239
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press, Atlanta
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Good. Tight, good copy. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780334020233
ISBN: 0334020239
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Tournier, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780334020233
ISBN: 0334020239
Description: Paperback, very good copy, 137pp ISBN: 0334020239. read more
|
|
The Gift of Feeling
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
ISBN-13: 9780804220712
ISBN: 0804220719
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2608265&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|