» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Amazing Spider-Man: The Origin of the Hobgoblin

by Roger Stern, Tom DeFalco (Editor), Ron Frenz (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Amazing Spider-Man Vol. 1 No. 257 (Beware the Claws of the Puma! )

by Tom Defalco

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 1984

Description: Acceptable. Light wear at edges of cover, pages yellowed due to age. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #245

by Stern, Roger

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vol. 1-No. 245-October Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel, N. Y. Date Published: 1963

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Magazine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover price.60-----#245-----The cover has light shelf wear with small spider creases to the spine....Light yellowing to the pages...Creased at top corner......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #282

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vol. 1-No. 282-November Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Magazine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover price.75-----#282-----The cover has light shelf wear with small spider creases to the spine....Light yellowing to the pages... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #419 (Vol. 1)

by Tom Defalco; Steve Skroce

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: Very good. This comic is in VG-FN condition with slight handling/cover wear. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Amazing Spider-Man #274 (Vol. 1)

by Tom Defalco; Ron Frenz; Jim Fry

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic is new in NM condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Amazing Spider-Man #273 (Vol. 1)

by Tom Defalco; Ron Frenz

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: New. This comic is new in NM condition, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Spider-Man King-Size Annual No. 22

by Tom Defalco And David Michelinie

price: $6.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Bagged. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider Man 1984 261 Feb

by Defalco, Tom;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Books

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: In plastic bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man: the Sins of My Father #261 Feb. 1984 Vol. 1.

by Defalco, Tom;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good: -: -: In plastic bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 1, No. 265, June 1992, After the Fox used book

The Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 1, No. 265, June 1992, After the Fox

by Defalco, Tom

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Frenz, Ron. Very Good + No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 1, No. 283, Dec. 1986, With Foes Like These used book

The Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 1, No. 283, Dec. 1986, With Foes Like These

by Defalco, Tom

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comic, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Frenz, Ron. Very Good + No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has shelfwear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man: the Origin of the Hobgoblin (Marvel Comics)

by Stern, Roger; Mantlo, Bill; Defalco, Tom

price: $17.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group ISBN-13: 9780871359179 ISBN: 0871359170

Description: Very Good. 0871359170 Clean covers with mild wear. Price sticker residue on first page. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man: the Origin of the Hobgoblin

by Stern, Roger And Defalco, Tom And Mantlo, Bill

price: $49.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871359179 ISBN: 0871359170

Description: John Romita, John Romita Jr. Very Good + Comic A square solid tight over-all clean copy. This copy has some light reading wear, minor soil to the pagedges and some minor edgewear. Compilation edition that contains material previously published as Anazing Spider-man Issues #238, 239, 244, 245, 249-251 and Spectaculat Spider-man Issue #85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #274 (Vol. 1)

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FLUO86 Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #247 (Vol. 1)

by Stern, Roger

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FHD8NI Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #271 (Vol. 1)

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FLK0IK Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #282 (Vol. 1)

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FMJVBG Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #273 (Vol. 1)

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FLP11Q Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man Vol. 1 No. 272 (Make Way for Slyde! )

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B0017DO8J8 Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #280 (Vol. 1)

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FML9VQ Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man Vol. 1 No. 261 (the Sins of My Father! )

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B0017DFCBQ Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man Vol. 1 No. 257 (Beware the Claws of the Puma! )

by Defalco, Tom

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B0017DC0OS Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #281

by Tom Defalco

price: $2.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #285 (Vol. 1)

by Defalco, Tom; Owsley, James

price: $3.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Very Good. B001FPXCHM Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 1, No. 232, September 1982

by Roger Stern

price: $3.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Like New. Excellent condition Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.