» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amazing Spider-Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Amazing Spider-Man

by Stan Lee

About this title: Celebrate Marvel's 70th anniversary by experiencing the tales of the world's most-famous super heroes from the very beginning! The Marvel Masterworks have brought readers deluxe hardcover collections of Marvel's classics from the Golden Age, Atlas Era, and the mighty Marvel Age, and now you can join in the Masterworks excitement with Marvel's new, monthly Marvel Masterworks trade paperbacks. And where better to start than where comics' most robust line of archival comic collections began - the "Amazing Spider-Man"! In 1962 in the pages of a comic book slated for cancellation, Stan Lee and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Amazing Spider-Man

by Marvl Masterworks

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760737934 ISBN: 0760737932

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Spiderman used book

The Amazing Spiderman

by Stan Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812510195 ISBN: 0812510194

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man (Spider-Man Collectible Series, Volume 18)

by Stan Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Calendar Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. Volume 18; general wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Spiderman used book

The Amazing Spiderman

by Stan Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 10/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780812510195 ISBN: 0812510194

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #363

by Stan Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #363

by Stan Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 1992

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider Man

by Lee, Stan

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 81443 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671814434 ISBN: 0671814435

Description: VG- Paperback/Issues #1-#6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man & Amazing Fantasy No.15

by Ditko, Stan Lee & Steve

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760737934 ISBN: 0760737932

Description: Very Good. 0760737932. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man (Spider-Man Collectible Series, Volume 24)

by Stan Lee

price: $2.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. Volume 24; general wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man (Spider-Man Collectible Series, Volume 20)

by Stan Lee

price: $2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. Volume 20; general wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Amazing Spiderman Learning Activity Fun Case

by Marvel

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bendon Publishing Date Published: 2007

Description: New. This Set is NEW! Shelf wear only. This Set is NEW...MULTIPLE copies available! SUMMARY: Features Spiderman on case cover, Plastic Handle-Kit includes Addition, Subtraction and Printing Practice Workbooks, Addition and Subtraction and Multiplication Flash Cards. Hours of Fun and Learning! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #378

by Stan Lee

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #377

by Stan Lee

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #498: Happy Borthday Part I of III

by Stan Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2003

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Copy, usual stamps and stickers, Cover has wear and creaseng at the edges, pages are very good with some wear at the edges, binding is ok. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Spider-Man Newspaper Strips, Vol. 1

by Stan Lee

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785123842 ISBN: 0785123849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man #361

by Lee, Stan

price: $8.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel

Description: Fine. B000U3K0LQ Bought, bagged and boarded. Original owner. Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man: Vol. 1 No. 1: Skating on Thin Ice! ; Vol. 1 No. 2: Double Trouble!

by Lee, Stan

price: $9.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Comics Very minor wear on these two comics from Marvel Comics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Farrell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Spider-Man No 81

by Stan Lee

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. This comic is in poor/fair condition with handling/cover wear, including spine wear/cover wrinkles/1-inch square piece missing from upper-right corner of cover. Interior pages show some handling. A good reading copy. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248130 ISBN: 0671248138

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear, 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kangaroo, 1977

Description: Very Good. Reprints of issues 1-6, ALL IN FULL COLOR. Among the villains he faces are Dr. Doom, The Sandman and Doctor Octopus. Soft Cover. Crease to back corner, rubbings to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Amazing Spiderman Giant Activity Sticker Book

by Marvel

price: $10.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bendon Publishing Date Published: 2006

Description: New. This book is NEW...MULTIPLE copies available! This Book is NEW! Shelf wear only. SUMMARY: GIANT Heavy stock PB features over 700 Great Marvel Superhero and super villain removable stickers, Blank colorful background pages you can use to create your own posters AND more! Hours of Fun! ! ! Great Christmas Gift for the Spider Man fan! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 3 (Marvel Essentials) (V. 3) used book

Essential Amazing Spider-Man, Vol. 3 (Marvel Essentials) (V. 3)

by Stan Lee; Illustrator-Steve Ditko

price: $11.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2005-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780785118640 ISBN: 0785118640

Description: Very Good in None jacket. A little shelf wear to the cover, but pages appear clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Spider-Man: End of the Green Goblin (Pocket Book): Amaz Spiderman-End Green

by Stan Lee

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904419419 ISBN: 1904419410

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Spider-Man: End of the Green Goblin (Pocket Book): Amaz Spiderman-End Green

by Stan Lee

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904419419 ISBN: 1904419410

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Spider-Man No 78

by Stan Lee

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. This comic is in good condition with handling/cover wear, including cover creasing and cover wrinkling. Interior pages show handling. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.