» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A collection of meditations, letters, lectures, and private prayers. This is the only book of Mother Teresa's that she assembled herself.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gift for God

by Mother Teresa Of Calcutta, And Saint Teresa Of

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gift for God

by Mother Teresa Of Calcutta, And Saint Teresa Of

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, very mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gift for God

by Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Saint Teresa of Avila

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, no marks VG; dj's spine is sl. tanned, no tears, o/w VG. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 12/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco 1979 Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gift for God

by Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Saint Teresa of Avila

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; VB59. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1979-12 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God--Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa of Calcutta

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked, Dust jacket has slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa Of Calcutta, (Spink, Katherine, Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Hardback with dustjacket. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Teresa, Mother

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Fine. Very Good DJ. HarperSanFrancisco 1979 later printing pos penned inside cover, Jacket shows light edgewear, rubbing and light spotting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa of Calcutta

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. First U. S. Edtition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean, tight copy, inside like new, slight shelf wear to cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 78 pgs., Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa Of Calcutta

price: $8.75

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild edgewear. Ffep x2 has upper fore corner torn off. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God: Prayers and Meditations

by Mother Teresa

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: Like New. 1975 hardcover, intro. by Malcolm Muggeridge; book is very tight; DJ & grey boards both fine; property stamp on front fly page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gift for God

by Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Saint Teresa of Avila

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DSBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Gift for God

by Teresa

price: $10.32

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060682330 ISBN: 0060682337

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.