» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gideon's Press

by J J Marric

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Walter J. Black, Inc., Roslyn, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. covers and lettering in nice condition. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Creasey, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Good. Ex library hardcover with stamps, markings-dustjacket in mylar cover, a little wear, dust jacket faded at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Popular Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780445004269 ISBN: 0445004266

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Popular Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780445004269 ISBN: 0445004266

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press / Black as He Painted

by J. J. / Marsh, Ngaio Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter J. Black Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 1974 Detective Book Club hardback. Mark inside cover, clean text. Lt edgewear to cover, many smudges/marks on front cover. No dustjacket. Ship same or next day. More mystery books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by J.J. Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular ISBN-13: 9780445004269 ISBN: 0445004266

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by J.J. Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780445004269 ISBN: 0445004266

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by J. J. Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 12/1/1973 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZEBRA [12/1990] ISBN-13: 9780821732434 ISBN: 0821732439

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780821732434 [MARRIC, J. J. ] GIDEON'S PRESS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by John Creasey

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library book. Dust jacket is worn. Cover is seperating from binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J.J.

price: $2.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J J

price: $2.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780708900314 ISBN: 0708900313

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Retired library book-with dustjacket and mylar protector, Usual markings. Pocket intact. Minor wear to edges. Large print book, picture available via e-mail. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books ISBN-13: 9780708900314 ISBN: 0708900313

Description: Very Good. 0708900313 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Many Date Published: 1973

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Slight spine cock...Light yellowing to the pages.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed........... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445004269 ISBN: 0445004266

Description: Book is Very Good. 16mo. 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Creasey, John

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light to moderate wear, no remainder marks. PON on back of FEP. Binding tight, slight cant to spine, pages clean, DJ in mylar. (Store Display-Det/Mys) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732434 ISBN: 0821732439

Description: Very Good. 0821732439 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y60M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press and Inspector West at Home

by J. J. Marric And John Creasey

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Walter J. Black, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: G no dj, ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J. (Pseudonym Of John Creasey)

price: $3.06

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library 00426 ISBN-13: 9780445004269 ISBN: 0445004266

Description: [ 0-445-00426-6] [1976], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of John Creasey. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by John Creasey

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Good. Book is cocked. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by John Creasey

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Creasey, John

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy, jacket mylar protected, light wear to corners and edges, spine has slight slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press/Inspector West at Home

by Marric, J.J. & John Creasey

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Detective Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Approx. 5 1/4 X 7 1/2" Pale green binding has minor corner bumps. Book appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J. J.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821732434 ISBN: 0821732439

Description: Fine. George Gideon mystery. Modern reprint. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Press

by Marric, J.J.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Harper & Row 1973. ISBN-13: 9780060127879 ISBN: 0060127872

Description: Very good/ very good+ dj price clipped. 181 pages. 1st U.S. edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Gideon's badge

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.98!

Gideon's Fog

by J.J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gideon's Drive

by J J Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.98!

Gideon's Fire

by J J Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.95!

Gideon's Month

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!

Gideon's Wrath

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.25!