» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gideon's Night

by J. J. Marric

About this title: First a day, then a week, now a night of master detective Commander George Gideon is filled with murder and mayhem. From a baby snatcher to gang war, there is more than enough trouble to keep Gideon busy--all night long.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Stein & Day Paperback, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear. Price sticker. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Stein & Day Paperback, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J.J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has edge wear; A Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very Good. 0812881982 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by J.J. Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers, 1957 Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows moderate edgewear, spine of dust jacket is sunned. Hardcover shows little wear on edges, corners and spine tips. Front endpaper is missing. Pages are clean, edges are lightly sunned, no markings. Hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night By Marric, J.J.

by J.J. Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1957-06 ISBN-13: 9789997520043 ISBN: 9997520041

Description: Very Good. No dj, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by J. J. Marric

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stein & Day Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 290 pages. Editions vary. London is a world of terror and pursuit, a world of kidnappers, thugs, psychopaths, and grotesque murderers who leave behind... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's night.

by Marric, J.J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 185p., ill., 18 cm. Originally published (B57-11599), Hodder & Stoughton, 1957. Used-Good Reading Copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pyramid Books, 1958. No. G335.

Description: First edition good with head and heel of spine taped in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp (Mass Market) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821727348 ISBN: 0821727346

Description: Good. Light reader crease, shelf edge wear, no stamps, mark inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day, N. Y. Date Published: 1985

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J.J.

price: $2.58

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pyramid, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: VG+ A VG+ copy. Pyramid G-335 with a.35 cover price. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books NH, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J.J.

price: $2.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9789997520043 ISBN: 9997520041

Description: Good. 9997520041 Clean white pages, light wear to hardcover DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night By Marric, J.J.

by J.J. Marric

price: $2.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1957-06 ISBN-13: 9789997520043 ISBN: 9997520041

Description: Very Good. Very good condition-hard cover (w/ dust jacket); jacket shows wear due to age-but book is in great condition; ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J J

price: $2.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821727348 ISBN: 0821727346

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor cover wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J.J.

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Zebra Books., New York. Date Published: 1989. ISBN-13: 9780821727348 ISBN: 0821727346

Description: Near fine paperback. George Gideon police procedural. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J J

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Biggers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very Good. 0812881982 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z29Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Book Club Jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by J.J. (Pseudonym Of John Creasey) Marric

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Marric, J. J.

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Book has edgewear, rubbing, sunwear and pages free from binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gideon's Night

by Creasey (Marric) John (Jj)

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: c1957 ISBN-13: 9780812881981 ISBN: 0812881982

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Gideon's Day

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $58.20!

Gideon's Fire

by J J Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.95!

Gideon's Power

by J.J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.91!

Gideon's Wrath

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.29!

Gideon's lot

by J.J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!

Gideon's Month

by J. J. Marric

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!