» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by William H Shank

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William H.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover, Staplebound Publisher: American Canal & Transportation Center, York, PA Date Published: 1975

Description: Good+ Octavo. Clean and well bound, save for a few tiny, minor stains, moderate but still reserved shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Streufert/Bigfoot Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by William H. Shank

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: American Canal, York, Pa. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good / stapled wraps cover clean. text clean / tight. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Canal & Transportation Center, York, PA Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Third edition. Octavo. 80 pp; numerous 2-color illustrations. Stapled wraps. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carnegie Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by William H. Shank

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: York PA: American Canal & Transportation Center, 1977 Date Published: 1977

Description: Soft Cover. Like New/No Jacket. Saddle Stitched. Contains 80 pages. Illustrated with photographs, maps and drawings throughout. No edgewear. Both covers are illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank (William).

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hist. Soc. York County, York Date Published: 1965

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 81pp, color, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William H.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Original Wraps Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Wraps VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners bumped. Top rear corner creased. Personal Name: Shank, William H. Main Title: The amazing Pennsylvania canals, by William H. Shank. Edition Information: 1st Edition. Published/Created: York, Pa., Buchart-Horn Consulting Engineers, c1965. Description: 80 p. illus. 23 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 80. Subjects: Canals--Pennsylvania--History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Historical Society of York County, York PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps, first ed, color illus frontis b & w illus no marks or underlining, interior tight and clean vg/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William H.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Canal and Transportation Center Date Published: 1977

Description: VG++ Softcover 5th printing, 3rd edition. 80 pp. with tinted and colored photographs throughout. Classic study. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William H.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Canal & Transportation Center, York, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1973

Description: Third edition. Third edition. Staple binding. Near fine. Spine ends and corners very slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by W. H. Shank

price: $51.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Canal & Transportation Center Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780933788374 ISBN: 0933788371

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by W. H. Shank

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Canal & Transportation Center Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780933788374 ISBN: 0933788371

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Amazing Pennsylvania Canals

by Shank, William H.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edtion Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Canal & Transportation Center, York, PA Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Not Applicable jacket. 80 pp. Fourth printing of the Third Edition. Staple bound. The book shows general use and handling, with some toning to the wrappers, but it is still in good reading condition. Many photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.