» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gibson Les Paul Book: A Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gibson Les Paul Book: A Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon, Paul Day

About this title: For guitar collectors, musicians, and fans--the first complete examination of the Gibson Les Paul guitar, the instrument of choice for many of the world's top rock guitarists since 1952. This unique book features a complete examination of these famous guitars. 100 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon; Paul Day; Les Paul

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Bacon, Tony; Day, Paul; Paul, Les

price: $45.41

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Very Good. 0879302895 Pictorial Boards (Hardcover), Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon And Paul Day

price: $70.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miller Freeman Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback book in good to very good condition. No dust jacket. Light cover wear and lightly bumped corners. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Bacon, Tony; Day, Paul; Paul, Les

price: $23.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. About excellent with no marks. 5th prtg, 1999. Pictorial hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon, Paul Day, Les Paul

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon, Paul Day, Les Paul

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Bacon, Tony; Day, Paul; Paul, Les

price: $26.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GPI Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg large black cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Front board has slight bow Dj has light wear to edges except for chip to top of spine with repaired tear. 96pp vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Bacon, Tony; Day, Paul; Paul, Les

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon

price: $79.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars used book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon; Paul Day; Les Paul

price: $84.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars new book

The Gibson Les Paul Book: a Complete History of Les Paul Guitars

by Tony Bacon

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Backbeat Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879302894 ISBN: 0879302895

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.