» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Giambattista Tiepolo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Giambattista Tiepolo

by Massimo Gemin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Giambattista Tiepolo

by Gemin, Massimo; Pedrocco, Filippo

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Menges, Paris Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782856203712 ISBN: 285620371X

Description: Very Good +/Near Fine in Very Good +/Near Fine jacket. Bound in green boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Lettering beginning to rub away. Spine bumped at head and base; top cover corners curving inward. Pages yellowing at edges, otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket--now in Mylar--shows light wear at extremities. 215 pages; text in French; 150 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Giambattista Tiepolo Paintings: Catalogue Raisonne (Monografie) used book

Giambattista Tiepolo Paintings: Catalogue Raisonne (Monografie)

by Massimo Gemin

price: $139.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arsenale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788877431332 ISBN: 8877431334

Description: Used-Very Good. Book is in Italian. Libro e in Italiano. Book has minor shelf wear. Some pages have light marking where print has been worn, otherwise content in very good condition. Without hardcover sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Giambattista Tiepolo Paintings: Catalogue Raisonne (Monografie) used book

Giambattista Tiepolo Paintings: Catalogue Raisonne (Monografie)

by Massimo Gemin

price: $151.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arsenale Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788877431332 ISBN: 8877431334

Description: Used-Very Good. Book is in Italian. Libro e in Italiano. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Giambattista Tiepolo: a Catalogue Raisonne, Paintings new book

Giambattista Tiepolo: a Catalogue Raisonne, Paintings

by Massimo Gemin

price: $234.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACC Distribution ISBN-13: 9788877431332 ISBN: 8877431334

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 8877431334. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Giambattista Tiepolo. Leben Und Werk

by Gemin, Massimo; Pedrocco, Filippo

price: $125.47

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783777467405 ISBN: 3777467405

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

Giambattista Tiepolo: a Catalogue Raisonne, Paintings new book

Giambattista Tiepolo: a Catalogue Raisonne, Paintings

by Massimo Gemin

price: $238.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ACC Distribution ISBN-13: 9788877431332 ISBN: 8877431334

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 8877431334. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Giambattista Tiepolo. Paintings. a Catalogue Raisonne used book

Giambattista Tiepolo. Paintings. a Catalogue Raisonne

by Pedrocco, Fillipo And Massimo Gemin

price: $224.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Venice Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788877431332 ISBN: 8877431334

Description: 32cm. 550pp, 900 ills (144 col). A fully illustrated catalogue of over 600 signed and attributed works. Cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.