|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Narrated by Dan Dye, co-owner of the Three Dog Bakery in Kansas City, this small book tells the true story of his canine inspiration, Gracie. Gracie is a Great Dane whose physical limitations could not contain her inimitable spirit, and who provided just the inspiration that two men needed to start a business.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Amazing Gracie: A Dog's Tale
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye; Mark Beckloff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye; Mark Beckloff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Like New. Great condition. Will ship right away. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brudel Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye; Mark Beckloff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Fair. Bottom Of Back Few Pages And Back Cover Has Moisture Damage. read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Cundiff, Meg. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 248 pages, clean text. Previous owners note written on fly page. Dust jacket has a nick and price sticker, few tiny stains on the back side. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan And Beckloff, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Illustrated by Cundiff, Meg. Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. 076111937x. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Workman Publishing Company; NY; First Printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 248 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye~Mark Beckloff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: A Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan, and Beckloff, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Cundiff, Meg Michele. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: New. 0761129758 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: New. 0761129758 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan & Mark Beckloff
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY
Date Published: c. 2000
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new. Speckled tan boards, maroon spine, bright gold lettering. 13p b/w photos. Small, humorous drawings by Meg Cundiff throughout. DOGS. The Great Dane, Gracie, had such a delicate constitution that she was unable to retain most foods so Dan taught himself how to cook, and in three days was baking her special cookies to spur her appetite, thus launching Three Dog Bakery, transforming their lives forever. "Courage. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Collectible-Very Good/Very Good. 076111937X (S111) read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale (Signed)
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Pub. Co., Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Meg Cundiff. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Both Authors DJ with very slight rubs at spine ends. Inscribed and signed by both authors on title page. Illus. with B&W drawings and photos. read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye And Mark Beckloff
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Meg Cundiff. Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 5.5" x 7.25" Inscribed by both Authors "Courage. Compassion. Kindness. Soul. Tenacity. And joy--above all, joy. These qualities Gracie possessed in abundance, and shared with everyone, human or canine, who had the good fortune to cross her path. " 248 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings and photographs. Inscribed on the fly by both authors, "Dear Lily--What a face--too cute. It was so nice meeting your mon, Pat. She's a great lady. ... read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye; Mark Beckloff; Three Dog Bakery
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761119371
ISBN: 076111937X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Fine. NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie a Dog's Tale
by
Dye, Dan; Beckloff, Mark
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: Illustrated B&W Drawings & Photographs. Fine. 9780761129752. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce',
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie
by
Dye, Dan/ Beckloff, Mark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: New The co-founders of Three Dog Bakery describe how the rescue of Gracie, a deaf, partially blind, albino Great Dane pup, and her relationship with her owner, Dan Dye, led to the founding of their successful enterprise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Amazing Gracie: a Dog's Tale
by
Dan Dye, Mark Beckloff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761129752
ISBN: 0761129758
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |