» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by John Attwood Brooks

About this title: Ghosts, witches, unexplained mysteries, and the supernatural are the basis for this fascinating Ghost Series which relates ghost stories from Great Britain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, John Attwood

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Very good. 144 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, John Attwood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, John Attwood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by John Attwood Brooks

price: $2.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norwich Jarrold Colour Pub. 1987.

Description: Fine. 144 pages. Illustrated by photos & drawings (B&W). Binding is soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Jarrold Colour Publications, 1987, Trade Paperback Edition. Near Fine condition (slight crease to lower back corner; otherwise Fine). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Attwood Brooks, John

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing, Norwich, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by John Attwood Brooks

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by J.A. Brooks

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. Some tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, John Attwood

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. 0711702934 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

price: $16.65

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Very Good. 144 pages. Excellent copy free of ownership marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by John Attwood Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J A.

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jarrold Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: ISBN 0711702934 Trade PB, minor shelfwear, text like new, photos, biblio, haunted castles, Wales, ghosts, hauntings, fairies, witches, Welsh, paranormal, supernatural, folklore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Invisible Ink, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J A.

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jarrold Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: ISBN 0711702934 Trade PB, minor shelfwear, sticker remnant on cover, text like new, photos, biblio, haunted castles, Wales, ghosts, hauntings, fairies, witches, Welsh, paranormal, supernatural, folklore. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Invisible Ink, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, John Attwood

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: New. New softcover copy, 144 pp. Shiny teal cover, tight spine. Pages bright, pristine, unmarked and unread. No remainder mark. Wonderful copy. Ships now/free package tracking number. K3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by J.A. Brooks

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by Brooks, J.A.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: 144pp. Soft covers. Very good Ghosts, witches, unexplained mysteries, and the supernatural are the basis for this fascinating Ghost Series which relates ghost stories from Great Britain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ghosts & Legends of Wales used book

Ghosts & Legends of Wales

by Brooks, Ja

price: $12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: FINE. First edition & printing. Looks unused. Very minor storage signs. Main language English. Weight 333g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by J.A. Brooks

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by J.A. Brooks

price: $13.26

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts and Legends of Wales

by J.A. Brooks

price: $13.27

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780711702936 ISBN: 0711702934

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.