» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ghosts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

About this title: Noel Hynd's first supernatural thriller.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $2.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SloPoke Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts

price: $2.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $3.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very Good. 0786014865 Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $3.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very Good. 0786014865. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $3.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pinnacle, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780459445751 ISBN: 0459445758

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club Edition (only hardcover edition published). Book is in near fine (small previous owners initials inside front cover) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts new book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $95.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: New in new dust jacket. HB: 511 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $3.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $3.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $3.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 11/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: Very Good. Book with dust jacket. Spine and pages super clean and strong. Free tracking with every domestic orderBook 11A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $15.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uc Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $15.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821741184 ISBN: 0821741187

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $20.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. Noel Hynd's first supernatural thriller. Enter a world where wallpaper comes alive...where four rooms become five...where ghosts walk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uc Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $26.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 01 April, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821741184 ISBN: 0821741187

Description: Acceptable. 0821741187. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $51.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739445754 ISBN: 0739445758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Noel Hynd

price: $53.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts used book

Ghosts

by Hynd, Noel

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786014866 ISBN: 0786014865

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0786014865 [HYND, NOEL] GHOSTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mediocre at best, Jan 15, 2009
By jpddmd, granby,ct

"I bought this book based on its terrific reviews; however, as an avid reader of all things spooky, I was disappointed. This book felt like an amateur had written it. The character choices were unrealistic; the dialogue was forced; and the evil ghost was a cliche. Having said all this, I did manage to read the entire book to find out "what happens in the end". So, if you are looking for something to kill time, this certainly won't dazzle you, but it is readable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Glad I found this author at last, Dec 29, 2007
By NightReader, San Francisco, Ca

"I'm extremely fond of good ghost stories, and Noel Hynd delivers on the promise of his title. Gruesome murders in a small New England island community kick off this fun read, a story involving colorful, sympathetic characters, seances, and ghosts aplenty, who help solve the mysteries. I'm happy to have finally discovered Noel Hynd at last, and am looking forward to reading more by this author."

2 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cemetery of Angels

Cemetery of Angels

by Noel Hynd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

The Prodigy

The Prodigy

by Noel Hynd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Room for the Dead

A Room for the Dead

by Noel Hynd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

The Lost Boy

The Lost Boy

by Noel Hynd, Kensington (Producer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

Rage of Spirits

Rage of Spirits

by Noel Hynd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.50!

Revenge

by Noel Hynd

see all from $1.99!