New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ghostlight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

About this title: Truth Jourdemayne returns to Shadow's Gate, the estate where her mother was killed and from where her famous occultist father disappeared in 1969, to find paranormal activity, and discover her own magical powers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Good. 0312862180 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. good reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312858810 ISBN: 0312858817

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Good. Excellent shape, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312862180 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight ("Light") used book

Ghostlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight ("Light") used book

Ghostlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight ("Light") used book

Ghostlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight ("Light") used book

Ghostlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight ("Light") used book

Ghostlight ("Light")

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2/17/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312858810 ISBN: 0312858817

Description: Good. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover without dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Good. First half of book has slightly rumpled pages. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780312858810 ISBN: 0312858817

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312858810 ISBN: 0312858817

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1032sl8. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780312858810 ISBN: 0312858817

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners, clean & tight pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Very Good. 0312862180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312862183 ISBN: 0312862180

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight used book

Ghostlight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312858810 ISBN: 0312858817

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghostlight ("Light") used book

Ghostlight ("Light")

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2003-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780765346667 ISBN: 0765346664

Description: Very Good. Clean with one spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gravelight

Gravelight

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Witchlight