|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hannah's neighborhood has just gotten a little -- weird. Ever since that new boy moved in next door. But when did he move in? Wasn't the house empty when Hannah went to sleep the night before? Why does it still look so deserted? She's not getting any answers from her new neighbor. He just keeps disappearing in the oddest ways. And he's so pale. . . . Is Hannah being haunted by . . . the ghost next door???
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ghost Next Door
(409 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. 0590494457 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside. read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Goosebumps--the Ghost Next Door
by
R.L. Stine
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 124 pages. Wraps are clean with tiniest hairline edgewear. \ Thre is a 2" pencil scratch and a 2" diagonal corner crease on back. Text is clean, tight and in fine shape with no visible defects. See our Children and Adolescent catalogue for many other Goodsebump titles. 4th grade reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps Ser., No. 10)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. 0590494457. 124 pgs clean, tight. Covers well worn at corners, spine region. Shelf rubbed. Lt soiled pg edges. read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps Series)
by
R.L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439568326
ISBN: 0439568323
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc, New York
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Goosebumps. Unknown printing. 124 p.; 20 cm. Source: Copyright deposit, Jan. 18, 1994. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Very Good. 0590494457 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Very Good. 0590494457 K112___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Appleton-Century
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Stamp First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Fair. Pub. 1993; really rough; The cover has been creased and torn; this book has been inscribed; the pages in this book are yellowed; this book has little water damage Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps #10)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding and clean pages. A corner crease on the bottom from cover. A light bump on the top of the book. A.5" tear on the back cover by the spine. Hannah's neighborhood has gotten a little weird since the new boy moved in next door. He just keeps disappearing--and he's so pale. Is hannah being haunted by--the ghost next door? read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 124 p.; 0.42" x 7.60" x 5.24". Goosebumps (Paperback), 10. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps, No 10)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. Proplems minor, pages white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps, No 10)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Very Good. 0590494457 K102___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 124 p.; 0.42" x 7.60" x 5.24". Goosebumps (Paperback), 10. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 10. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 7a1, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps Series)
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439568326
ISBN: 0439568323
Description: New. 0439568323 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good in Clean Reading Pages jacket. PON. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps, No 10)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The Ghost Next Door (Goosebumps)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590494458
ISBN: 0590494457
Description: Good. Minimal use, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
| | |