» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ghost Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ghost Moon

by Karen Robards

About this title: Olivia "Livvy" Archer Morrison returns with her little girl to her childhood home on a northern Louisiana plantation only to be tortured by nightmares of her mother's violent death. As the intricacies of her mother's fate unfold, a subplot delves into the multiple murders committed 20 years ago by a serial killer who preys on young girls and then stuffs their mangled bodies like wild game. The mystery, of course, lies in how the two plots interconnect. In the meantime, love blossoms between Livvy and her stepcousin Seth Archer, a scion of the Archer clan who played the role of a bossy brother ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385319720 ISBN: 038531972X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice solid copy secure binding and clean, intact pages. Previous owner's name label on front free endpaper. All corners are sharp, minor creasing to top and bottom of spine. dj has some wear to edges and corners including some creasing and scuffing along edges and to corners. No chips or tears. 313 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight spine creasing and cover edgewear. excellent copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385319720 ISBN: 038531972X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 SS--This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Karen Robards

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385319720 ISBN: 038531972X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover (Bookclub/Delacorte). Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Fine. 0440225078 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. Nice. Very minor creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Good. Good Minor spine creasing and edge wear. Initials inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Karen Robards

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2001-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. MMPB. CLEAN VERY LIGHT SPINE CREASES. SLIGHT SPINE TILT. NORMAL READING WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 10/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Good. 0440225078 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Fine. 0440225078 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost Moon used book

Ghost Moon

by Robards, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225072 ISBN: 0440225078

Description: Very Good. 0440225078 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Pat, Richmond, VA

"Very Good Mystery - Romance & a Little Weird"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Olean Public Library, Olean, NY

"--The Bayou Echoes with memories of her mothers death. Suicide by drowning. But Olivia's nightmares suggest another story.

-- A young mother and her 8 year old daughter return to visit the plantation home where she was raised only to remember her mother's death by drowning in the lake. The woman ends up staying and discovers that her mother was killed by her uncle. Very interesting plot."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Blskelly, Alpharetta, GA

"Good read, but not my favorite from this author."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Mom, Doty, WA

"Makes you wonder where the writer gets their ideas. It was kind of gruesome with taxidermy of little girls, but the main character escaped from the murderer with her mother's help, and comes back after several years with her own daughter. He's still out there. She has nightmares but doesn't really remember until close to the end (of course). The murderer is a complete surprise!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Ghost Moon by Karen Robards

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Midnight Hour

The Midnight Hour

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

To Trust a Stranger

To Trust a Stranger

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beachcomber

Beachcomber

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Whispers at Midnight

Whispers at Midnight

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Walking After Midnight

Walking After Midnight

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Hunter's Moon

Hunter's Moon

by Karen Robards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.31!