» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Max I Dimont

About this title: Presents a history of the Jewish people throughout the ages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Max I. Dimont

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Behrman House Publishing ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Max I. Dimont

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Behrman House Publishing ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I.; Dimont, Mox I.

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Behrman House, Springfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very Good. No edition or printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People used book

The Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $6.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People new book

The Amazing Adventures of the Jewish People

by Dimont, Max I

price: $14.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780874413915 ISBN: 0874413915

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.