» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Getting the Most Out of Washington: Using Congress to Move the Federal Bureaucracy

by Kenneth Lasson, William S. Cohen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington: Using Congress to Move the Federal Bureaucracy

by Lasson, Kenneth, And Cohen, William S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

by William S Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington By Cohen, William S

by William S Cohen

price: $2.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition-tight & clean, dust jacket is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

by William S Cohen

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Facts on File, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Good in Good jacket. Xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington: Using Congress to Move the Federal Bureaucracy

by Cohen, William S.; Lasson, Kenneth

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0871965372 The book has some small light brown discolor markings peppered along the top and right side edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

by Cohen & Lasson

price: $55.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publication, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

by William S Cohen

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington: Using Congress to Move the Federal Bureaucracy

by Kenneth Lasson, William S. Cohen

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts on File Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscription By Author Inscription and signed by than Senator William S. Cohen on ffep. Dated 11/82 on back of cover. DJ has edge and corner wear with some small tears. Text and pages are clean and bright with no noted. A very hard to find signed copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

by William S Cohen

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Facts on File, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Very Good. 220 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

price: $97.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting the Most Out of Washington

by Cohen, William S.; Lasson, Kenneth

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871965370 ISBN: 0871965372

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. History Near fine hardcopy with good dustjacket, 220 pages, Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.