Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: In this guide to treating Attention Deficit Disorder, two authors in the field advocate neurotherapy, or brainwave biofeedback, as a safer alternative to the much prescribed drug ritalin. They tell how biofeedback works, and how it can develop, increase, and maintain the brain's activity, and they include information on nutrition and lifestyle, as well as a list of practitioners.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill, Eduardo Castro
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill, Eduardo Castro
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill, Eduardo Castro
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill; Eduardo Castro
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Hill, Robert W.; Castro, Eduardo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pages--clean, tight copy with mild reading wear. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill, Eduardo Castro
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Hill, Robert W.; Castro, Eduardo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Hill, Robert W.; Castro, Eduardo
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: New. 1571742549 New, no marks or tears, has some minor shelf wear, a slight edge curl, just sat on the shelf a bit. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Hill, Robert W.; Castro, Eduardo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. 1571742549 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Hill, Robert W. Jr. /Castro, Eduardo A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HAMPTON RDSPUB
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: VG-: shelfwear, some warping at spine base. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Hill, Robert W.; Castro, Eduardo
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very Good. 1571742549 Name written inside front cover. read more
Getting Rid of Ritalin
by
Hill, Robert W.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Getting Rid of Ritalin: How Neurofeedback Can Successfully Treat Attention Deficit Disorder Without Drugs
by
Robert W. Hill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571742544
ISBN: 1571742549
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Getting Started with Neurofeedback
by
John N Demos
see all
from $23.11!
new only
from $29.70!
MindFitness Training: Neurofeedback and the Process, Consciousness, Self-Renewal, and the Technology of Self-Knowledge
by
Adam Crane, Richard Soutar
see all
from $20.88!
new only
from $20.88!
Boundaries in Marriage Workbook
by
Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Sims Townsend, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $3.50!
new only
from $7.37!
No More Ritalin: Treating ADHD Without Drugs, a mother's journey, a physician's approach
by
Dr. Mary Ann Block (Preface by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.99!
Gift of ADHD
by
Lara Honos-Webb, Laura Webb-Honos
see all
from $3.97!
new only
from $6.95!
Boundaries in Dating Workbook: Making Dating Work
by
Dr. Henry Cloud, Dr. John Sims Townsend, B.A., M.A.
see all
from $2.45!
new only
from $6.25!