» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez, John Bradshaw (Foreword by)

About this title: Dr. Perez examines the whole compulsive living situation, showing how it is embedded in daily life. She shares her own experience, as well as the experiences of clients and friends, to show how disruptive patterns of behavior can develop and interfere with career, family, relationships, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. 0671687131 Good or better, bit of edgewear & creasing. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Fine. 0671687131 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Very Good. 0671687131 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $2.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: New. 0671687131 Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. 1991, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Very good. Softcover, minor shelf wear otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Some underlining in the book. Text free of notes, binding good, but there is a crack at page 158. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $3.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry Go Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Fine. Paperback; like new condition; no spine creases; slight edge wear; price sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Very Good. 0671687131 First print, very good condition softcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: New. Fireside 1991 New. "A Fireside book. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Carla Perez

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $2.97

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Very Good Minus. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text; page edges lightly soiled; usual library distinctions; covers bright with laminated spine protection, tiny bit of corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry-Go-Round

by Perez, Carla; Bradshaw, John

price: $8.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671687137 ISBN: 0671687131

Description: Like new trade PB, sm pub mk on bot, lt scratch on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Getting Off the Merry Go Round

by Perez, Carla

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1991

Description: Collectable-Very Good. (V311) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.