» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed by Your Money or Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed by Your Money or Your Life

by Jacqueline Blix, Joe Dominguez (Introduction by), David Heitmiller

About this title: This companion to the bestselling "Your Money or Your Life"--considered to be the bible of the mushrooming "voluntary simplicity" movement--explains how the authors have gradually transformed their lives over the past six years by using the program.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by David Heitmiller, Jacquelyn Blix

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed by Your Money or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed by Your Money or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline, and Heitmiller, David, and Robin, Vicki (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacquelyn; Heitmiller, David

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Fine. 0670870498. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life new book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacquelyn; Heitmiller, David

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: New. 0670870498 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB24. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life used book

Getting a Life

by Blix, Jacqueline

price: $2.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Finance Personal Synopsis: The revolutionary Your Money or Your Life, with more than half a million copies in print, is considered the bible of the mushrooming 'voluntary simpli... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix, David Heitmiller

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Jacquelyn Blix; David Heitmiller; Introduction-Joe Dominguez; Introduction-Vicki Robin

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Like New. First Edition Hardback, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks. Owner stamp on Free End-Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting a Life Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline And David Heitmiller

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction by Joe Dominguez and Vicki Robin, authors of the bestselling Your Money or Your Life. 364 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed by Your Money or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed by Your Money or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline, and Heitmiller, David, and Robin, Vicki (Introduction by)

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. New first edition hardcover with dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transfromed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transfromed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacquelyn; Heitmiller, David

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-670-87049-8 Intro. by Joe Dominguez and Vicki Robin. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by David Heitmiller

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0670870498. Tear on back of Dj. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline And David Heitmiller

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Dj Art: Russell Farrell. Fine in Fine jacket. 364 pages with quite a few tables/charts/graphs. "Jacque and David tell how they left their hectic, fast-track lives-two corporate jobs, expensive cars, exotic trips, thoughtless overspending-for an existence that reflects their true values and life purpose. " Excellent copy: the book is as new with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underli ning/notes/stamps. The dj has a tiny (and I do mean tiny) bit of rubbing else as new, also ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline; Heitmiller, David

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing. Authors' inscription title page. Owner notes end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Getting a Life / Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline And Heitmiller, David

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Viking, c1997, First edition, hardcover, AUTOGRAPHED, Signed by; Both authors on title page, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life-Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life-Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Viking 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life-Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life-Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacqueline

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Viking 1997. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transfromed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transfromed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacquelyn

price: $13.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670870498 Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. 359 pages including notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life used book

Getting a Life: Real Lives Transformed By Your Money Or Your Life

by Blix, Jacquelyn

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780670870493 ISBN: 0670870498

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Viking Adult, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.