» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amateur City

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Amateur City

by Katherine V Forrest

About this title: Ellen O'Neil starts her new job in Los Angeles - only to find herself the sole witness to events surrounding a baffling murder. Detective Kate Delafield, tough and demanding leader of the homicide investigation team, soon discovers strong motives for the killing of Fergus Parker.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. 093004455X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y38R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 224 p. Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Iris Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr, Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. Small corner crease front cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. 093004455X First Edition Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. : Naiad Pr Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. NF/softback, First Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr, Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Good. The front cover has a corner fold Marc and a few pages beneath it have a bent corner. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amateur City, Murder at the Nightwood Bar, the Beverly Malibu

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $3.27

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club

Description: Very Good. B000JPIJDG Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Some edge wear to cover of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Acceptable. Publisher: Naiad Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: First Edition Condition: Fair, Wear to Wraps, Edges/Prev. Owner's Name Inside Description: 093004455x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. 8.3 x 5.1 x 0.5. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Date published: 1996

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Mystery. Lesbian fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Katherine Forrest

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: NAIAD, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amateur City used book

Amateur City

by Forrest, Katherine V.

price: $6.76

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780930044558 ISBN: 093004455X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). 224 p. Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amateur City; Murder at the Nightwood Bar; the Beverly Malibu

by Katherine V. Forrest

price: $7.33

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club Date published: 1997

Description: Good. One-volume edition with these three novels. Covers have light rubbing, edge wear and slight curl/peeling at corners. No markings noted. Pages are slightly tanned. Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.