Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Ellen O'Neil starts her new job in Los Angeles - only to find herself the sole witness to events surrounding a baffling murder. Detective Kate Delafield, tough and demanding leader of the homicide investigation team, soon discovers strong motives for the killing of Fergus Parker.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Amateur City
(123 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 9/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. 093004455X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y38R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 224 p. Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback), 1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wild Iris Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984-09
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr, Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. Small corner crease front cover, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. 093004455X First Edition Softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. : Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. NF/softback, First Ed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tom Romano ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad Pr, Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Good. The front cover has a corner fold Marc and a few pages beneath it have a bent corner. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
Amateur City, Murder at the Nightwood Bar, the Beverly Malibu
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Description: Very Good. B000JPIJDG Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Some edge wear to cover of book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
digger-dogger ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Acceptable. Publisher: Naiad Date of Publication: 1984 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: First Edition Condition: Fair, Wear to Wraps, Edges/Prev. Owner's Name Inside Description: 093004455x. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Pr
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. 8.3 x 5.1 x 0.5. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Green Lion Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Naiad
Date published: 1996
Description: Fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Mystery. Lesbian fiction. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Katherine Forrest
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: NAIAD, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur City
by
Forrest, Katherine V.
Edition: First edition. Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Naiad Press
Date published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780930044558
ISBN: 093004455X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). 224 p. Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback), 1. read more
Amateur City; Murder at the Nightwood Bar; the Beverly Malibu
by
Katherine V. Forrest
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date published: 1997
Description: Good. One-volume edition with these three novels. Covers have light rubbing, edge wear and slight curl/peeling at corners. No markings noted. Pages are slightly tanned. Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.