|
Get on Board: the Story of the Underground Railroad
by
Haskins, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Get on Board: the Story of the Underground Railroad
by
Haskins, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Get on Board: The Story of the Underground Railroad
by
Haskins, James
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor rubbing on bottom corner of spine. Covers are straight and crisp. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Get on Board [Paperback] By Haskins, Jim
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Softcover; Scholastic Paperbacks; 1995; 0.43 x 7.74 x 5.3 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Get on Board: the Story of the Underground Railroad
by
James Haskins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590454186
ISBN: 0590454188
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Like New. Trade paperback in Very Good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board: The Story of the Underground Railroad
by
Haskins, James
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. There is a name written on the inside cover. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board: the Story of the Underground Railroad
by
James Haskins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Rebound by Sagebrush
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780785755173
ISBN: 0785755179
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Get on Board
by
Jim Haskins
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590454193
ISBN: 0590454196
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|