» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

About this title: A hilarious overview of the methods people use to get even with big business, government and enemies. These dirty tricks range from the simple to the elaborate, including more sophisticated schemes devised by CIA and Mafia members and political dirty tricksters. For entertainment purposes only.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $4.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 16th printing of this hardcover edition. The jacket has light wear with a few tiny chips and tears at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $7.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear. Text unmarked. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks new book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $9.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Fine. F/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $14.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover; VG condition; some shelfwear to DJ; (shelf G146); 193 pages; "When you've been cheated or wronged turn to "Get Even"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: unknown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fearlc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Fine. First printing. 192 pp., bibliography, octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine text with no flaws in Fine dustjacket. Appears unread, no owner`s name, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Paladin, Boulder Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $19.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has 1.5 inch and a quarter inch closed tear as well as shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks new book

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks new book

Get Even: The Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $22.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! A hilarious overview of the methods people use to get even with big business, government and enemies. These dirty tricks range from the simple to the elaborate, including more sophisticated schemes devised by CIA and Mafia members and political dirty tricksters. For entertainment purposes only. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $4.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $5.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Paladin Press ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Fair. 0873641868 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $6.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Small surface tears on back of dust jacket. Otherwise light wear. No markings. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Book, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: As New. No Jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paladin Press ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. One inch tear to dust jacket front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $12.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Very Good/Good to VG with Shelf Wear. 0873641868. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks new book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $16.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALADIN PR Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: New. A hilarious overview of the methods people use to get even with big business, government and enemies. These dirty tricks range from the simple to the elaborate, including more sophisticated schemes devised by CIA and Mafia members and political dirty... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks used book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by Hayduke, George

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine+ in very good nicked & lightly-chipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks new book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $17.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks new book

Get Even: the Complete Book of Dirty Tricks

by George Hayduke

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paladin Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873641869 ISBN: 0873641868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 2, 2009
By Avel, Spokane, WA

"I laughed a lot and I mean A LOT. If you have revenge on your mind, try this book out, you wont regret it! *2"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 30, 2008
By Joey, Newport News, VA

"I laughed alot..and I mean ALOT.. if you have revenge on the mind.. try this book out, you wont regret it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 10, 2008
By Tom, Brooklyn, NY

"A sociopathic social-political diatribe disguised as a guide to "getting even.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.