Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser, Allan. Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Poor-Fair. Good reading copy, has had hard wear, staining, small tears on pages, residue of pockets etc. Cover has moderate+ wear esp. on spine and corners. binding slightly loose. 188p. : ill.; 21 cm. incl guide to pronunciation of Indian names and bibliography Illustrator is a direct descendant of Geronimo; b/w illustrations clear. read more
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser. Very good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Hardcover. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has wear. First couple of pages and last page have some marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Houser, Allan. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Allan Houser. Good-, No dust jacket. 19 cm. , 188pp Book tight. End pgs. have some scribbling. Closed pg. edges have some writing. Boards have some light soiling. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMANY, NEW Y ORK
Date Published: 1967
Description: ALLAN HOUSER. VERY GOOD in N/A jacket. Hard bound in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and slighlty yellowing with age. Illustrated with black and white picture's. Has 188 page's. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.