» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Geronimo : the last Apache war chief

by Edgar Wyatt, librettist, Allan Houser

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt, Edgar, Librettist, And Houser, Allan

price: $5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 188p. : ill.; 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the last Apache war chief

by Wyatt, Edgar, librettist,

price: $1.99

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser, Allan. Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Poor-Fair. Good reading copy, has had hard wear, staining, small tears on pages, residue of pockets etc. Cover has moderate+ wear esp. on spine and corners. binding slightly loose. 188p. : ill.; 21 cm. incl guide to pronunciation of Indian names and bibliography Illustrator is a direct descendant of Geronimo; b/w illustrations clear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wyoming Black Cat Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the last Apache war chief

by Wyatt, Edgar, librettist, and Houser, Allan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 188p. : ill.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser, Allan. Fair. Ex-library with heavy marks, wear, Solid reading copy only. Illustrator: Houser, Allan. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: American Indian Inventory No: 009548. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo, the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1952

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Library binding; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the last Apache war chief

by Wyatt, Edgar, librettist, and Houser, Allan

price: $3.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 188p. : ill.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser. Very good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $6.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070721548 ISBN: 0070721548

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 12/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780070721548 ISBN: 0070721548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief;

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has wear. First couple of pages and last page have some marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Books Company Inc.

Description: A very good plus red hardcover. Wear to the edges and spine. Ex. Library, school stamps. 9th printing copyright 1952. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Houser, Allan. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $6.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Allan Houser. Good-, No dust jacket. 19 cm. , 188pp Book tight. End pgs. have some scribbling. Closed pg. edges have some writing. Boards have some light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo; the Last Apache War Chief

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1952

Description: Allan Houser. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green Pictoral Cover 188 pgs. w/b&w illus. Binding Firm, Covers w/spine/edge/corner/back cover wear. Interior Pgs Clean. Illustrator direct descendant of Geronimo. Juvenile/HIstory. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo the Last Apache War Chief

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMANY, NEW Y ORK Date Published: 1967

Description: ALLAN HOUSER. VERY GOOD in N/A jacket. Hard bound in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and slighlty yellowing with age. Illustrated with black and white picture's. Has 188 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo: the Last Apache War Chief

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $85.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070721548 ISBN: 0070721548

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.