» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

German warships of World War II

by John Charles Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, John Charles

price: $18.92

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711001541 ISBN: 0711001545

Description: Good. Ex-library-all the usual marks and stamps etc. This is the 1973 impression. Still in plastic wrapper. Reading pages look hardly used. Illustrated with b/w pics. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J. C.

price: $23.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1966

Description: VG/VG dj. 168 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, John C.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Small 8vo. 168 pages. Index. Photographs. Frontispiece. Dated, inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J. C.

price: $38.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Ian Allan Date Published: 1966

Description: 1st Ed. 168 PP with b/w photos & tables in text. Fp: The Battlecruiser Gneisenau in action against HMS Glorious. Hard cover, dj (price clipped). Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Very good. 19 x 12.5.. The ships of the German Navy, either built for it or acquired from other countries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J. C.

price: $38.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Ian Allan Date Published: 1968

Description: Reprint of the 1966 original. 168 PP with b/w photos & tables in text. Fp: The Battlecruiser Gneisenau in action against HMS Glorious. Hard cover, dj. Very good. 19 x 12.5.. The ships of the German Navy, either built for it or acquired from other countries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J, C.

price: $44.56

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ian Allan, Lond Date Published: 1971

Description: 8vo, Pp168, Idx, Tables, Illust, num b/w Plates, Or. cl, VG. Definitive reference On Kreigsmarine Warships in Service during 1939-1945. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J, C.

price: $46.39

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, Lond, 1st Date Published: 1966

Description: 8vo, Pp168, Idx, Tables, Illust, num b/w Plates, bds sl marked else GOOD in creased d/w. Definitive reference On Kreigsmarine Warships in Service during 1939-1945. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J, C.

price: $58.28

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, Lond Date Published: 1977

Description: 8vo, Pp168, Idx, Tables, Illust, num b/w Plates, VG in VG d/w. Definitive reference On Kreigsmarine Warships in Service during 1939-1945. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J.C.

price: $9.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good hardback with good dust jacket. illustrated. 1st American ed. 168 pages, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by J. C. Taylor

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket has edge tears, weak hinge, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrettyGoodBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, John C.

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: 168pp, b/w photos throughout, 12mo, DJ (chipped). Reference book on individual ships, including those taken over from other countries. Very good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by J. C. Taylor

price: $19.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean and sound well cared-for copy with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J[Ohn]. C[Harles].

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Duodecimo Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City Date Published: 1967

Description: Jacket in Mylar protector. Full cloth. Black & White photographs. 168 pages. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. An excellent reference to the German Kriegsmarine's fighting ships in World War II, including those ships taken over from other countries. Lots of photographs and tables of data and specifications. Bound in blue cloth over boards with spine titled in silver foil. Shallow rubs to spine ends, a few spots of finger soil on first few leaves. Jacket has edge tears and wrinkles but no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Creek Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J. C.

price: $24.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good-very Good. No Jacket. Tight copy 168 pages, illustrated with photographs and line drawings-history of all German warships in World War Ii and their fates, clean tight pages, blue boards show some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor

price: $27.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLAN Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex-Library Published by ALLAN in 1966. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLAN Date Published: 1966

Description: Published by ALLAN in 1966, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, gilt titled spine, blue cloth, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor (J. C)

price: $32.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, [Shepperton Date Published: 1977]

Description: 8vo., Third Impression, with a frontispiece and very numerous photographs in the text; cloth, a near fine copy in unclipped dust jacket. Standard reference first published in 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Island Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor (J. C)

price: $34.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, [Shepperton Date Published: 1968]

Description: 8vo., Second Impression, with a frontispiece and very numerous photographs in the text, neat inscription on front paste-down; cloth, a near fine copy in unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Island Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor (J. C)

price: $36.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, [Shepperton Date Published: 1966]

Description: 8vo., First Edition, with a frontispiece and very numerous photographs in the text; cloth, a near fine copy in unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Island Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J C

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SUTTON PUBLISHING + LTD ISBN-13: 9780711001541 ISBN: 0711001545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War II

by Taylor, J. C.

price: $65.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: VG. 168 pages, navy cloth covers with silver stamping to spine. Hinges just starting-otherwise, a clean nice copy. Very Good in a toned, price-clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.