» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

German warships of World War I

by John Charles Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German Warships of World War I.

by Taylor, John

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine copy in near fine (small chip on top edge) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War I

by Taylor, John C.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1970th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: Very Good, Very Good- 12MO, 224 PGS., B/W Photos, Hardcover. Hardcover: Light orange cloth binding with title on spine in black. Lightly bumped edges. Paste-downs and endpapers are slightly oxidized. Printed on glossy coated paper. Text pages are crisp and clean. In the first World War Germany possessed a fine, modern fleet. This book 'traces' the rise of the Imperial German Navy from its origin, growth during the " Naval Race" to its final (then) dissolution under the Peace Treaty. Illustrated ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War I

by Taylor, John C.

price: $36.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Many B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 224pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. LOC # 75-111292. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War I By Taylor, John Charles

by John Charles Taylor

price: $37.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780711000995 ISBN: 0711000999

Description: Fair. SCARCE/1970 hardcover/edge wear & small tears to dust jacket/now in mylar protector/light soiling & fading to jacket/some ink marks in text/SCARCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David M. Riley, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War I.

by Taylor, J. C.

price: $73.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1970

Description: 1st US edition of the 1969 UK original. 224 PP with tables, and 126 b/w photos. Fp: The Battlecruiser Baden being beached at Scapa Flow in 1919. Hard cover, dj. Spine of dust jacket sunned, o/wise near fine. 19.2 x 13.. The rise and growth of the Imperial German Navy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Warships of World War I

by Taylor, John C.

price: $27.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near fine in VG+ dj with toned dj spine. Former owner's name stamp on free endpaper else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War I

by Taylor, J.C.

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ian Allan, London Date Published: 1969

Description: VG. 224 pages, 7.5x5 inch yellow cloth covers with silver printing to spine. About Very Good in near very good dj with some chipping to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War I

by Taylor, John C.

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 1/2" 1/8" tear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War I

by J. C. Taylor

price: $69.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1970, Garden City, NY. 12mo. Book Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover and with orange cloth boards. Spine bumped. Black lettering on spine. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. 400 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Thought, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Warships of World War I

by John Charles Taylor

price: $49.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: I ALLAN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780711000995 ISBN: 0711000999

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. A very good, clean, crisp copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

German Warships of World War I

by J. C. Taylor

price: $49.83

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IAN ALLAN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780711000995 ISBN: 0711000999

Description: Published by IAN ALLAN in 1969, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W as issued, covers good, internally good, slight foxing, boards good, yellow cloth, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, black & white plates, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

German Warships of World War I

by John Charles Taylor

price: $67.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IAN ALLAN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780711000995 ISBN: 0711000999

Description: Ex-Library Published by Ian Allan in 1969. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.